400 Balestier Road 329802, Balestier, Central Region, Singapore
$2,500,000
Discover your dream home in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment. Perfect for families and professionals seeking comfort and convenience. Experience urban living at its finest with immediate access to exceptional amenities. Easy Access To Amenities & MRT stations. Ample Parking. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a spacious apartment in a vibrant community, where comfort meets accessibility. Schedule a viewing today and take the first step towards making this stunning home yours!
D12 - Novena
Toa Payoh MRT
1 January 1983
Small (77 units)
77 units
1 Block
Hong Leong Holdings Ltd
Balestier Plaza is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 12. Completed in 1983, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 77 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Toa Payoh MRT and Toa Payoh MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Balestier Plaza is also close to schools like Cidesco Conventions Pte. Ltd., Yorick - Pro Tennis Coaching & Lessons and Jean Aquatics. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd and Kwong Choon Medical Hall for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Carelink Family Clinic. Singpost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Whampoa Park Connector, to enjoy some fresh air.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
7
Average Price
S1.5M
Total Value
S10.4M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 914 URA transactions · 5 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$2.69M
S$1,655 psf
Asking Price
S$2.50M
S$1,538 psf
vs Market
-7.0%
vs Last Done
+25.0%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
High
914 comps
Nearest MRT
Toa Payoh
849m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
914 comparable transactions
S$1,638
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,655
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 914 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2024 | BALESTIER ROAD Floor 11-15 | 1,625sqft | S$2,000,000 | ▼S$1,230 -25.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Apr 2024 | BALESTIER ROAD Floor 11-15 | 1,625sqft | S$2,000,000 | ▼S$1,230 -25.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | MINBU ROAD Floor 26-30 | 807sqft | S$1,650,000 | ▲S$2,044 +23.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | LORONG AMPAS Floor 11-15 | 1,066sqft | S$1,750,000 | ▼S$1,642 -0.8% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | BALESTIER ROAD Floor 01-05 | 689sqft | S$1,020,000 | ▼S$1,481 -10.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | BALESTIER ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,378sqft | S$2,200,000 | ▼S$1,597 -3.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | LORONG LIMAU Floor 16-20 | 441sqft | S$800,000 | ▲S$1,813 +9.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | LORONG LIMAU Floor 11-15 | 581sqft | S$980,000 | ▲S$1,686 +1.9% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | AH HOOD ROAD Floor 16-20 | 506sqft | S$835,000 | ▼S$1,650 -0.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | MANDALAY ROAD Floor 06-10 | 1,066sqft | S$1,800,000 | ▲S$1,689 +2.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | MANDALAY ROAD Floor 06-10 | 398sqft | S$755,000 | ▲S$1,896 +14.6% vs FV | Freehold |
BALESTIER ROAD
Apr 2024 · Floor 11-15
-25.7% vs FV
BALESTIER ROAD
Apr 2024 · Floor 11-15
-25.7% vs FV
MINBU ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30
+23.5% vs FV
LORONG AMPAS
Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15
-0.8% vs FV
BALESTIER ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-10.5% vs FV
BALESTIER ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-3.5% vs FV
LORONG LIMAU
Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20
+9.5% vs FV
LORONG LIMAU
Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15
+1.9% vs FV
AH HOOD ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20
-0.3% vs FV
MANDALAY ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10