1 Marine Vista 449025, Siglap, East Region, Singapore
$1,798,000
New Exclusive Unit !! Neptune Court, Block 1 Unblock Sea View Facing !!! Can make it 4 bedrooms! Corner, bright and airy, no extension needed! Discover the hidden gem of the East Coast with this spacious and versatile apartment at Neptune Court. Undervalue Price this rare corner unit is a fantastic opportunity for first-time home buyers, young professionals, and families looking to establish their roots in a prestigious location. Built in 1975, this apartment offers 3 bedrooms + study and 2 bathrooms, with the potential to convert into a 4-bedroom home, catering to the evolving needs of its occupants. Situated in District 15 at 1 Marine Vista, this bright and airy apartment stands out with its large layout and strategic positioning. Its unique corner location not only provides ample natural light but also maximizes privacy, making it an ideal sanctuary amidst the vibrant city life. The absence of any extension requirements further simplifies the moving process, allowing for immediate occupancy. Neptune Court is part of the sought-after Apartment/Condo property group, offering a lifestyle that combines comfort and convenience. With its proximity to key amenities and the allure of the East Coast, this property is perfectly positioned for both leisure and functionality. Whether you are a young professional seeking a dynamic living space or a family desiring a larger home, this apartment meets diverse lifestyle needs with its flexibility and prime location. Secure your place in one of Singapore’s most desirable districts today. Please whatsapp Edwin Hoe 8383.8.4.7.7 for exclusive viewing appointment.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 110 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.81M
S$1,109 psf
Asking Price
S$1.80M
S$1,099 psf
vs Market
-0.9%
vs Last Done
-5.8%
Tenure
48 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
High
110 comps
Nearest MRT
Kembangan
1876m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
110 comparable transactions
S$1,009
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.114
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,109
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 110 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | MARINE VISTA Floor 11-15 | 1,636sqft | S$1,910,000 | ▲S$1,167 +5.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1975 |
Aug 2025 | MARINE VISTA Floor 11-15 | 1,636sqft | S$1,910,000 | ▲S$1,167 +5.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1975 |
Jul 2025 | MARINE VISTA Floor 06-10 | 1,270sqft | S$1,230,000 | ▼S$968 -12.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1976 |
Jul 2025 | MARINE VISTA Floor 21-25 | 1,270sqft | S$1,400,000 | ▼S$1,102 -0.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1976 |
Jun 2025 | MARINE VISTA Floor 01-05 | 1,636sqft | S$1,800,000 | ▼S$1,100 -0.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1975 |
Jun 2025 | MARINE VISTA Floor 06-10 | 1,636sqft | S$1,700,000 | ▼S$1,039 -6.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1975 |
Jun 2025 | MARINE VISTA Floor 06-10 | 1,270sqft | S$1,270,000 | ▼S$1,000 -9.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1976 |
May 2025 | MARINE VISTA Floor 06-10 | 1,270sqft | S$1,270,000 | ▼S$1,000 -9.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1976 |
Apr 2025 | MARINE VISTA Floor 01-05 | 1,270sqft | S$1,200,000 | ▼S$945 -14.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1976 |
Apr 2025 | MARINE VISTA Floor 11-15 | 1,636sqft | S$1,725,000 | ▼S$1,054 -5.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1975 |
Apr 2025 | MARINE VISTA Floor 01-05 | 1,636sqft | S$1,520,000 | ▼S$929 -16.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1975 |
MARINE VISTA
Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15
+5.2% vs FV
MARINE VISTA
Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15
+5.2% vs FV
MARINE VISTA
Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10
-12.7% vs FV
MARINE VISTA
Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25
-0.6% vs FV
MARINE VISTA