71 Yishun Avenue 11 768858, Yishun East, North Region, Singapore
$1,200,000
2+Study for Sale at The Canopy for Sale 1,033 sqft | Mid Floor 2 Bedrooms + Study (can be converted to 3 bedroom) Shuttle Bus to Yishun MRT & Chong Pang Market Step into modern living with this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom plus study, 2-bathroom condominium located in the highly sought-after Canopy development. Offering a generous 1,033 sqft of thoughtfully designed space, this mid-floor unit is ideal for families or professionals looking for both comfort and functionality. Convenient Location: NTUC FairPrice (0.5 km), Giant Supermarket (0.6 km) Northland Primary (1.4 km), Huamin Primary (1.5 km) Wisteria Mall (1.5 km), Yishun Mall (1.6 km) Shuttle service to Yishun MRT & Chong Pang Market Whether you're looking for a comfortable family home or a great investment opportunity, this unit ticks all the boxes. Don’t miss your chance to own a beautiful property in a vibrant and well-connected neighbourhood! Contact us today to arrange a viewing!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
111
Average Price
S1.1M
Total Value
S118.6M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 86 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$1.17M
S$1,131 psf
Asking Price
S$1.20M
S$1,162 psf
vs Market
+2.8%
vs Last Done
-2.4%
Tenure
87 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
86 comps
Nearest MRT
Yishun
1533m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
86 comparable transactions
S$1,072
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.679
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,131
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 86 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | YISHUN AVENUE 11 Floor 11-15 | 1,033sqft | S$1,230,000 | ▲S$1,190 +5.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Aug 2025 | YISHUN AVENUE 11 Floor 11-15 | 1,033sqft | S$1,230,000 | ▲S$1,190 +5.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Jul 2025 | YISHUN AVENUE 11 Floor 01-05 | 1,173sqft | S$1,340,000 | ▲S$1,142 +1.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Jul 2025 | YISHUN AVENUE 11 Floor 06-10 | 1,173sqft | S$1,330,000 | ▲S$1,134 +0.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Jun 2025 | YISHUN AVENUE 11 Floor 01-05 | 1,141sqft | S$1,220,000 | ▼S$1,069 -5.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
May 2025 | YISHUN AVENUE 11 Floor 01-05 | 1,023sqft | S$1,155,000 | ▼S$1,129 -0.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
May 2025 | YISHUN AVENUE 11 Floor 06-10 | 1,184sqft | S$1,375,000 | ▲S$1,161 +2.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Apr 2025 | YISHUN AVENUE 11 Floor 01-05 | 1,410sqft | S$1,731,111 | ▲S$1,228 +8.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Apr 2025 | YISHUN AVENUE 11 Floor 01-05 | 1,173sqft | S$1,280,000 | ▼S$1,091 -3.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Feb 2025 | YISHUN AVENUE 11 Floor 11-15 | 1,302sqft | S$1,520,000 | ▲S$1,167 +3.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Jan 2025 | YISHUN AVENUE 11 Floor 06-10 | 883sqft | S$1,055,000 | ▲S$1,195 +5.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
YISHUN AVENUE 11
Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15
+5.2% vs FV
YISHUN AVENUE 11
Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15
+5.2% vs FV
YISHUN AVENUE 11
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05
+1.0% vs FV