95 Aljunied Crescent 380095, Aljunied, Central Region, Singapore
$400 /month
* chinese owner. * male sharing room for rent. * furnished without aircon. * with wifi. * 4 in a room * near aljunied mrt, bus-stop, shop and recreation facilities..
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 44 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$76,007
S$507 psf
Asking Price
S$400
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
55 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
44 comps
Nearest MRT
MacPherson
674m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
44 comparable transactions
S$632
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.786
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$507
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 44 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 96 ALJUNIED CRES Floor 01 TO 03 | 592sqft | S$380,000 | ▲S$642 +26.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
May 2026 | Blk 96 ALJUNIED CRES Floor 01 TO 03 | 592sqft | S$380,000 | ▲S$642 +26.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
May 2026 | Blk 70 CIRCUIT RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 484sqft | S$260,000 | ▲S$537 +5.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1969 |
May 2026 | Blk 45 CIRCUIT RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 431sqft | S$298,000 | ▲S$692 +36.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1971 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 70 CIRCUIT RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 452sqft | S$280,000 | ▲S$619 +22.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1969 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 70 CIRCUIT RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 431sqft | S$283,000 | ▲S$657 +29.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1969 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 484sqft | S$370,000 | ▲S$764 +50.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 96 ALJUNIED CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 484sqft | S$320,000 | ▲S$661 +30.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 46 CIRCUIT RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 452sqft | S$290,288 | ▲S$642 +26.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1971 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 52 CIRCUIT RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 484sqft | S$280,000 | ▲S$578 +14.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1969 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 39 CIRCUIT RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$285,000 | ▲S$563 +11.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1971 |
Blk 96 ALJUNIED CRES
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+26.6% vs FV
Blk 96 ALJUNIED CRES
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+26.6% vs FV
Blk 70 CIRCUIT RD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+5.9% vs FV
Blk 45 CIRCUIT RD
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+36.5% vs FV
Blk 70 CIRCUIT RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+22.1% vs FV
Blk 70 CIRCUIT RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+29.6% vs FV
Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+50.7% vs FV
Blk 96 ALJUNIED CRES
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+30.4% vs FV
Blk 46 CIRCUIT RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+26.6% vs FV
Blk 52 CIRCUIT RD
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+14.0% vs FV
Blk 39 CIRCUIT RD
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+11.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 2-room HDB property located in Geylang, with a remaining lease of 55 years, has been estimated at $76,007, translating to a competitive $507 per square foot. This valuation reflects a well-aligned market price, exhibiting a 0% difference from the baseline, indicating stability and confidence in the current market dynamics. Such a positioning suggests that the property is priced accurately within the prevailing market context, bolstered by a high model confidence rating.
Analyzing the local market, the valuation is supported by a robust dataset comprising 44 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which affirms the reliability of the estimated value. The Geylang locale, known for its vibrant mix of residential and commercial spaces, continues to attract prospective buyers, particularly those looking for affordable housing options within the city. The remaining lease period of 55 years is significant, as it provides potential buyers with a reasonable timeframe for ownership while enhancing the property’s appeal amongst a demographic increasingly inclined towards urban living.