Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tembusu Grand

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tembusu Grand

92 Jalan Tembusu 439142, Katong, Central Region, Singapore

$4,900 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 667 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDSNfvJeHUVTdnvbGoPJyua4
PriceS$4,900
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area667 sqft
PSF
S$8
Year Built2028
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

2 bed 2 bath Ground floor unit Quiet and privacy Quality Finishings and high end appliances with concierge service Amenities and Food just downstairs Contact Esther 9867.5995 for your on-site viewing :) One Stop Solution Owners, Landlords ,Tenants - Do engage the Resident Agent Team that focus in the area with very good track records & maximum exposure to market your unit :) Tembusu Grand is a new residential condo in District 15 (East Coast -Katong Area) an area known for its vibrant food , cultural heritage and proximity to East Coast Park. Location : 92 -98 Jalan Tembusu 4 Blocks with 20-21 storeys high 638 units ranging from 1 - 5 bedrooms The development offers lifestyle facilities Swimming pools, Fitness and gym area, tennis court, children play areas, BBQ pits and social pavilions Neighbourhood and Connectivity Close walk to Tanjong Katong MRT (TEL) and Dakota MRT (Circle Line) Access to ECP , KPE is just mins away Nearby shopping and dining - Parkway Parade ,i12Katong , heritage shophouses of Katong and Joo Chiat. Short distance to East Coast Park and recreation spots Schools Canadian International school , Eton house International School , Tanjong Katong Girls School and other local school are close by.

Development Information

District & Area

D15 - Marine Parade

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Katong MRT

Tenure

99 years

Project Size

Medium (638 units)

638 units

Building Structure

4 Blocks, 21 Floors

Developer

Tembusu Residential Pte. Ltd. (City Developments Ltd/ MCL Land)

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Tembusu Grand has a total of 638 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 5 Bed - 6 Bath units. There are 24 types of floor plans from 527 sqft to 2,691 sqft.

Site Plan

Tembusu Grand has 4 blocks and up to 21 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQFunction RoomGymInfinity PoolKaraokeLoungePavilionPool DeckSpa PoolTennis CourtWading PoolWater FeatureYoga Corner

Location

92 Jalan Tembusu 439142, Katong, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

13

Average Price

S1.6M

Total Value

S20.2M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Jasmine Neo

Jasmine Neo

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

License: L3002382K

+65 8083 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 601 URA transactions · 6 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.65M

S$2,476 psf

Asking Price

S$4,900

S$8 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

101 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

601 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dakota

962m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

601 comparable transactions

S$2,452

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,476

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 601 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 06-10

1,711sqftS$4,124,000
▼S$2,410
-2.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Aug 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 06-10

1,711sqftS$4,124,000
▼S$2,410
-2.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Aug 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 06-10

1,711sqftS$4,124,000
▼S$2,410
-2.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Aug 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 06-10

1,711sqftS$4,100,000
▼S$2,396
-3.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Aug 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 06-10

1,711sqftS$4,136,000
▼S$2,417
-2.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Aug 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 01-05

1,711sqftS$4,052,000
▼S$2,368
-4.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Aug 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 06-10

1,711sqftS$4,136,000
▼S$2,417
-2.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Jul 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 01-05

1,711sqftS$4,076,000
▼S$2,382
-3.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Jul 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 16-20

527sqftS$1,412,000
▲S$2,677
+8.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Jun 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 06-10

1,711sqftS$4,088,000
▼S$2,389
-3.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Jun 2025

JALAN TEMBUSU

Floor 11-15

1,711sqftS$4,148,000
▼S$2,424
-2.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Last Done

JALAN TEMBUSU

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,410 psf

-2.7% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,124,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,410 psf

-2.7% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,124,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,410 psf

-2.7% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,124,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,396 psf

-3.2% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,417 psf

-2.4% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,136,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,368 psf

-4.4% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,052,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,417 psf

-2.4% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,136,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,382 psf

-3.8% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,076,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,677 psf

+8.1% vs FV

527 sqftS$1,412,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,389 psf

-3.5% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,088,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022

JALAN TEMBUSU

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$2,424 psf

-2.1% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,148,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2022
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,476 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 601 URA transactions (6 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Dakota 962m away (+1%)