443c Fajar Road 673443, Fajar, West Region, Singapore
$760,000
Nicely Renovated And Spacious Unit! 5I / 113sqm - Low floor lovers - Below #07 floor - Bright and airy - Efficient layout - Spacious living and dining - Good size rooms - Kitchen with yard - Corner unit - Well maintained and move in condition - Main door faces South - Living faces North - Doorsteps to mini mart, clinic, laundromat and amenities - Doorsteps to Zhenghua Pri Sch - All races eligible - Extension required ===== We help owners sell their HDB @$1999, Condo @$4999 & Landed @$9999 fixed commission ===== For viewing enquiries pls whatsapp /call 8788 XXXX Patrick Chee
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 61 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 7 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$925,895
S$761 psf
Asking Price
S$760,000
S$625 psf
vs Market
-17.9%
vs Last Done
-20.6%
Tenure
89 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
61 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
2854m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
61 comparable transactions
S$725
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$761
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 61 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 13 TO 15 | 732sqft | S$575,888 | ▲S$787 +3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 13 TO 15 | 732sqft | S$575,888 | ▲S$787 +3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 443D BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$520,888 | ▼S$722 -5.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 450A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 16 TO 18 | 721sqft | S$540,000 | ▼S$749 -1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 450A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$480,000 | ▼S$666 -12.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 451A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 16 TO 18 | 721sqft | S$525,000 | ▼S$728 -4.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 440A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 13 TO 15 | 721sqft | S$548,000 | ▼S$760 -0.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 448C BT BATOK WEST AVE 9 Floor 16 TO 18 | 732sqft | S$515,000 | ▼S$704 -7.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |