Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedTerraceD22 - Boon Lay / Jurong / TuasTerraced House for Room Rent: Westville

Terraced House for Room Rent: Westville

Westwood Walk, Yunnan, West Region, Singapore

$1,299 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
Terraced HouseFor rent
Area: 120 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Gek Poh

Jurong Region Line JW1

walk•

Property Details

Property ID83NGN2cGA746KkadtiG6xz
PriceS$1,299
Property TypeTerraced House
StatusFor rent
Built Area120 sqft
PSF
S$11
Year Built1997
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

✦ Fully furnished ✦ Very Big and Spacious Master bedroom for rent, and multiple common rooms available too. ✦ Washing machine, Fridge and Microwave in the room, hassle free going up and down. Viewing by appointment. Call/WhatsApp Susan Zheng @ 8787 XXXX now! ✦ 15 mins bus to NTU ✦ No landlord staying, co-living environment ✦ Light cooking allowed ✦ Fully furnished with new bed and bed linens, desk and wardrobe - just bring your lugguage! ✦ Weekly professional cleaning of common areas ✦ High speed wifi Viewing by appointment. Call/WhatsApp Susan Zheng @ 8787 XXXX now! ✦ 15 mins bus to NTU ✦ 10 min walk to Sheng Siong Supermarket and Coffeeshop ✦ Multiple buses to Jurong Point and Boon Lay MRT ✦ Near expressway PIE, KJE Viewing by appointment. Call/WhatsApp Susan Zheng @ 8787 XXXX now!

Location

Westwood Walk, Yunnan, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Malcolm Wong

Malcolm Wong

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 8951 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 22 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$85,734

S$714 psf

Asking Price

S$1,299

S$11 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

70 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

22 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Pioneer

1688m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

22 comparable transactions

S$714

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$714

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 22 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneApr 2026

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Floor 10 TO 12

506sqftS$355,000
▼S$702
-1.7% vs FV
99yr from 2013
Apr 2026

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Floor 10 TO 12

506sqftS$355,000
▼S$702
-1.7% vs FV
99yr from 2013
Mar 2026

Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32

Floor 01 TO 03

463sqftS$340,000
▲S$735
+2.9% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Mar 2026

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Floor 13 TO 15

474sqftS$360,000
▲S$760
+6.4% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Feb 2026

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Floor 04 TO 06

506sqftS$350,000
▼S$692
-3.1% vs FV
99yr from 2013
Jan 2026

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Floor 07 TO 09

474sqftS$320,000
▼S$676
-5.3% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Dec 2025

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Floor 13 TO 15

506sqftS$368,888
▲S$729
+2.1% vs FV
99yr from 2013
Nov 2025

Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32

Floor 10 TO 12

474sqftS$355,000
▲S$750
+5.0% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Oct 2025

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Floor 04 TO 06

474sqftS$349,000
▲S$737
+3.2% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Sep 2025

Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32

Floor 04 TO 06

474sqftS$344,000
▲S$726
+1.7% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Sep 2025

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Floor 07 TO 09

474sqftS$350,000
▲S$739
+3.5% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Last Done

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$702 psf

-1.7% vs FV

506 sqftS$355,00099yr from 2013

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$702 psf

-1.7% vs FV

506 sqftS$355,00099yr from 2013

Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$735 psf

+2.9% vs FV

463 sqftS$340,00099yr from 2014

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$760 psf

+6.4% vs FV

474 sqftS$360,00099yr from 2014

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$692 psf

-3.1% vs FV

506 sqftS$350,00099yr from 2013

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$676 psf

-5.3% vs FV

474 sqftS$320,00099yr from 2014

Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD

Dec 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$729 psf

+2.1% vs FV

506 sqftS$368,88899yr from 2013

Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32

Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$750 psf

+5.0% vs FV

474 sqftS$355,00099yr from 2014

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Oct 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$737 psf

+3.2% vs FV

474 sqftS$349,00099yr from 2014

Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32

Sep 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$726 psf

+1.7% vs FV

474 sqftS$344,00099yr from 2014

Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32

Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$739 psf

+3.5% vs FV

474 sqftS$350,00099yr from 2014
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$714 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation for the HDB 2 Room unit in Jurong East, with a remaining lease of 70 years, stands at an estimated value of $85,734, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $714. This valuation reflects current market conditions, with a market price deviation of 0% from the baseline, indicating stability in this segment of the property market. The high model confidence level, derived from 22 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, reinforces the robustness of this valuation.

Jurong East continues to be a focal point for HDB transactions, supported by its strategic location and ongoing development initiatives in the region. The 70-year lease remaining on this property aligns with the preferences of buyers who prioritize longevity and stability in their investments. Given the high confidence in this valuation, potential investors and homeowners can view this property as a sound investment opportunity in a market characterized by steady demand and minimal fluctuations.