Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyCommercialMall ShopD21 - Clementi Park / Upper Bukit TimahMall Shop for Sale in Beauty World Centre

Mall Shop for Sale in Beauty World Centre

Upper Bukit Timah Road, Anak Bukit, Central Region, Singapore

$600,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 2,148 / mo
Added 3 months ago
Mall ShopFor sale
Area: 129 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+4View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Beauty World

Downtown Line DT5

walk•

Property Details

Property IDU43cCvQZUTWkrBbcLYnLRU
PriceS$600,000
Property TypeMall Shop
StatusFor sale
Built Area129 sqft
PSF
S$4,651
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Rare Kiosk Unit Tenanted Rare Kiosk Unit for Sale Low Quantum Popular Neighbourhood Mall of Bukit Timah Vicinity Mall is at the door steps of Beauty World MRT Station Near Integrated future transport hub , Community Centre Hawker Centre **Why Choose Beauty World Centre** Mins walk to Beauty World MRT (Downtown Line) Strong Tenant Mix such as Giant Supermarket, Watson health and personal care store, Mcdonald Fast food restaurant and Food Court at level Four. Self-sustained footfall that is likely to increase further from the new residents through upcoming completed new residential developments. Wide array of F&B option can be found in the mall attracting visitors. Good window of opportunity for investors who are seeking to acquire an asset within a growth location Disclaimer: The pictures are not the actual unit and the salesperson shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided here in.

Location

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

17

Average Price

S1.9M

Total Value

S32.7M

Sales Timeline

Andy Khoo

Andy Khoo

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 6418 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation