Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD12 - Balestier / Toa PayohTrellis Towers2 Bed Condo for Rent in Trellis Towers

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Trellis Towers

700 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh 319773, Toa Payoh Central, Central Region, Singapore

$3,600 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 711 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+10View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Toa Payoh

North-South Line NS19

walk•

Property Details

Property IDntcMu4va4kLdcrA9PXi2QW
PriceS$3,600
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area711 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2000
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

This unit is a 2 Bedrooms Condo apartment for Rent in Trellis Towers, a quality condo in Singapore. Disclaimer *Some Pictures attached are for illustration purposes only* Key feature ✓ Move-in condition ✓ Well-maintained and renovated condition ✓ Fully furnished unit ✓ Spacious layout ✓ Regular layout for furniture placement ✓ Windy ✓ Corner unit ✓ Quiet area ✓ Pool view ✓ Enclosed kitchen ✓ Close to MRT ✓ Excellent location Finding a Property for Rent in Singapore? Maybe Trellis Towers condo is the perfect one for you! Trellis Towers is one of the hottest properties for rent in District 12 which contains the areas of Balestier and Toa Payoh. As a Freehold Condo, Trellis Towers is a highly desirable condo for rent in Toa Payoh. Nearby amenities ⭑ Nearby MRTs • Toa Payoh (464 m) - 7 mins walk • 1 MRT within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Bus stops • Trellis Towers (78 m) - 2 mins walk • Opposite Trellis Towers (129 m) - 2 mins walk • Opp Trellis Twrs (131 m) - 2 mins walk • 7 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores • UD. Cak Bo (358 m) - 5 mins walk • FairPrice - Toa Payoh Hdb Hub (462 m) - 7 mins walk • FairPrice Toa Payoh HDB Hub (465 m) - 7 mins walk ⭑ Nearby Schools • Nurturing Young Minds (153 m) - 3 mins walk • CHIJ Secondary School (218 m) - 3 mins walk • CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (221 m) - 4 mins walk • 6 more schools within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Parks • Dog run @ Tai Gin (345 m) - 5 mins walk • Our Space @ Tai Gin (378 m) - 6 mins walk • Toa Payoh Town Park (393 m) - 6 mins walk • 6 more parks within 1 km Disclaimer *Some Pictures attached are for illustration purposes only* THIS YOUR NEXT HOME ********************************* Call/SMS Me 叶志宏 (Pius) @ (9047 XXXX) To Make An Appointment To View This Unbelievable Property

Development Information

District & Area

D12 - Toa Payoh

Nearest MRT

Toa Payoh MRT · 6 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2000

Project Size

Medium (384 units)

384 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

City Developments Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Trellis Towers has a total of 384 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 8 types of floor plans from 549 sqft to 1,647 sqft.

Site Plan

Trellis Towers has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseGymJacuzziParkingPlaygroundSecuritySwimming PoolTennis CourtWading Pool
About This Development

Trellis Towers is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Toa Payoh, District 12. Completed in 2000, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 384 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Toa Payoh MRT and Toa Payoh MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Trellis Towers is also close to schools like Nurturing Young Minds, CHIJ Secondary School and CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Budget Value Pte Ltd and FairPrice - Toa Payoh Hdb Hub for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Victor's Family Clinic. Singapore Post - Toa Payoh Central Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Dog run @ Tai Gin, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

33

Average Price

S2.2M

Total Value

S71.9M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Pius Yap

Pius Yap

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

CEA: L3002382K

+65 9047 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 22 URA transactions · 3 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.47M

S$2,073 psf

Asking Price

S$3,600

S$6 psf

High

22 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Toa Payoh

471m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

22 comparable transactions

S$1,916

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+5%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,073

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 22 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJun 2025

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Floor 21-25

1,141sqftS$2,380,000
▲S$2,086
+0.6% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Floor 21-25

1,141sqftS$2,380,000
▲S$2,086
+0.6% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Floor 01-05

1,485sqftS$3,200,000
▲S$2,154
+3.9% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Floor 11-15

1,485sqftS$2,850,000
▼S$1,919
-7.4% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2024

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Floor 21-25

1,141sqftS$2,260,000
▼S$1,981
-4.4% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2024

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Floor 06-10

1,163sqftS$2,200,000
▼S$1,892
-8.7% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2024

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Floor 16-20

1,141sqftS$2,095,000
▼S$1,836
-11.4% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2024

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Floor 01-05

1,163sqftS$2,140,000
▼S$1,841
-11.2% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2024

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Floor 06-10

710sqftS$1,415,000
▼S$1,992
-3.9% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2024

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Floor 21-25

1,141sqftS$2,230,000
▼S$1,954
-5.7% vs FV
Freehold
Oct 2023

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Floor 06-10

1,485sqftS$2,740,000
▼S$1,845
-11.0% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Jun 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,086 psf

+0.6% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$2,380,000Freehold

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Jun 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,086 psf

+0.6% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$2,380,000Freehold

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,154 psf

+3.9% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$3,200,000Freehold

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Feb 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,919 psf

-7.4% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$2,850,000Freehold

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Nov 2024 · Floor 21-25

▼S$1,981 psf

-4.4% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$2,260,000Freehold

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Jul 2024 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,892 psf

-8.7% vs FV

1,163 sqftS$2,200,000Freehold

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Jul 2024 · Floor 16-20

▼S$1,836 psf

-11.4% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$2,095,000Freehold

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Jun 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,841 psf

-11.2% vs FV

1,163 sqftS$2,140,000Freehold

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Apr 2024 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,992 psf

-3.9% vs FV

710 sqftS$1,415,000Freehold

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Mar 2024 · Floor 21-25

▼S$1,954 psf

-5.7% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$2,230,000Freehold

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Oct 2023 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,845 psf

-11.0% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$2,740,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,073 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

move-in conditionrenovatedcorner unitfreehold

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 22 URA transactions (3 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Toa Payoh 471m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: move-in condition, renovated, corner unit, freehold (+5% condition premium)