Sunrise Avenue, Yio Chu Kang East, North-east Region, Singapore
$4,350,000

Freehold, Squarish and Spacious. Move-In Condition at an Attractive Price Unit Key Details: Land Size: Approx. 1722sf Built-Up: Spprox. 3200sf 3 Storey Intermediate Terrace 6 Rooms + 4 Toilet/Bath North-South Facing, No West Sun, Breezy Squarish Spacious Cozy Renovated & Well Kept Accessibility: 2 to 4 mins drive to CTE / SLE / TPE For viewing arrangements, kindly contact our dedicated agent: Robin @ 8138XXXX For a non-obligatory discussion on mortgage matters, please visit: https://mortgagemaster.com.sg/enquiry
Loading map...
Total Transactions
1
Average Price
S3.4M
Total Value
S3.4M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 202 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 5 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.95M
S$608 psf
Asking Price
S$4.35M
S$2,526 psf
vs Market
+123.6%
vs Last Done
+326.0%
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
202 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
1995m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
202 comparable transactions
S$579
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$608
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 202 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 302D ANCHORVALE LINK Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,399sqft | S$830,000 | ▼S$593 -2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 302D ANCHORVALE LINK Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,399sqft | S$830,000 | ▼S$593 -2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 313D ANCHORVALE RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,346sqft | S$815,000 | ▼S$606 -0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
May 2026 | Blk 226C COMPASSVALE WALK Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,453sqft | S$821,888 | ▼S$566 -6.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
May 2026 | Blk 102 RIVERVALE WALK Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,528sqft | S$960,000 | ▲S$628 +3.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
May 2026 | Blk 102 RIVERVALE WALK Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,550sqft | S$970,000 | ▲S$626 +3.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 312B ANCHORVALE LANE Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,399sqft | S$765,000 | ▼S$547 -10.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 316C ANCHORVALE LINK Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,346sqft | S$850,000 | ▲S$632 +3.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 299C COMPASSVALE ST Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,464sqft | S$860,000 | ▼S$587 -3.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 297A COMPASSVALE ST Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,442sqft | S$795,000 | ▼S$551 -9.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 225C COMPASSVALE WALK Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,453sqft | S$880,000 | ▼S$606 -0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Blk 302D ANCHORVALE LINK
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.5% vs FV
Blk 302D ANCHORVALE LINK
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12