453 Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4 680453, Peng Siang, West Region, Singapore
$575,000
- Well Maintained - Bright and Breezy - No extension Schools within 1km - Concord Primary - Bukit Panjang Government High Amenities - 4 mins walk to Block 3 Choa Chu Kang coffeeshop To view please contact Jes @ 9066XXXX or Ryan @ 9068XXXX today!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$597,989
S$452 psf
Asking Price
S$575,000
S$435 psf
vs Market
-3.8%
vs Last Done
+4.8%
Tenure
71 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
1220m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$446
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.014
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$452
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 453 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,324sqft | S$550,000 | ▼S$415 -8.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 453 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,324sqft | S$550,000 | ▼S$415 -8.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 453 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,324sqft | S$605,000 | ▲S$457 +1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2025 | Blk 453 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,324sqft | S$615,000 | ▲S$465 +2.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Blk 453 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-8.2% vs FV
Blk 453 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-8.2% vs FV
Blk 453 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+1.1% vs FV
Blk 453 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4
May 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+2.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 5-room HDB unit in Choa Chu Kang, estimated at $597,989 or $452 PSF, presents a nuanced view of the current market dynamics, particularly in light of its remaining lease of 71 years. While the estimated value is relatively competitive, reflecting a 3.8% deviation from the baseline market price, it is crucial to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low. This suggests that fluctuations in market sentiment and the unique characteristics of the specific unit and its location could significantly impact the actual sale price.
Recent transactions in the vicinity indicate a level of stability; however, the low confidence level signals caution for potential buyers and investors. The remaining lease is a critical factor, as properties with shorter leases often experience depreciation in value, while those with longer leases tend to attract higher interest. As the market continues to evolve, stakeholders are advised to closely monitor local trends, especially in light of the ongoing demand for HDB properties in Choa Chu Kang, which remains a popular choice among families seeking affordable housing solutions.