19 Jalan Tenteram 321019, Balestier, Central Region, Singapore
$668,000
915 sqft. 85 sqm - Open Facing - 1 min walk to Bus stop. Well connected by bus services - 5 mins walk to Whampoa Market - Master bedroom and Common Room combined. Designed with walk in wardrobe WhatsApp/Call for viewing!
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 17 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$752,645
S$823 psf
Asking Price
S$668,000
S$730 psf
vs Market
-11.2%
vs Last Done
-13.1%
Tenure
72 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
17 comps
Nearest MRT
Boon Keng
928m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
17 comparable transactions
S$784
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.029
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$823
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 17 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 290 BISHAN ST 24 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,109sqft | S$930,888 | ▲S$840 +2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 290 BISHAN ST 24 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,109sqft | S$930,888 | ▲S$840 +2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 290 BISHAN ST 24 Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,098sqft | S$950,000 | ▲S$865 +5.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 290 BISHAN ST 24 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,098sqft | S$840,000 | ▼S$765 -7.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2025 | Blk 289 BISHAN ST 24 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,076sqft | S$868,000 | ▼S$806 -2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 293 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,109sqft | S$780,000 | ▼S$704 -14.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 288 BISHAN ST 24 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,076sqft | S$828,000 | ▼S$769 -6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 289 BISHAN ST 24 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,076sqft | S$935,000 | ▲S$869 +5.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 293 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,076sqft | S$828,000 | ▼S$769 -6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 289 BISHAN ST 24 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,098sqft | S$939,000 | ▲S$855 +3.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 292 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,076sqft | S$920,000 | ▲S$855 +3.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Blk 290 BISHAN ST 24
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+2.1% vs FV
Blk 290 BISHAN ST 24
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+2.1% vs FV
Blk 290 BISHAN ST 24
Jan 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
+5.1% vs FV
Blk 290 BISHAN ST 24
Nov 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-7.0% vs FV
Blk 289 BISHAN ST 24
May 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.1% vs FV
Blk 293 BISHAN ST 22
Apr 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-14.5% vs FV
Blk 288 BISHAN ST 24
Mar 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.6% vs FV
Blk 289 BISHAN ST 24
Mar 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+5.6% vs FV
Blk 293 BISHAN ST 22
Feb 2025 · Floor 19 TO 21
-6.6% vs FV
Blk 289 BISHAN ST 24
Feb 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
+3.9% vs FV
Blk 292 BISHAN ST 22
Dec 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
+3.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB 4-room property located in the highly sought-after Bishan area is currently valued at approximately $752,645, translating to $823 per square foot (PSF). This valuation is underpinned by a remaining lease of 72 years, which positions the property favorably within the market, especially for families seeking long-term residency in a prime location. The Bishan neighborhood is renowned for its excellent connectivity, prestigious educational institutions, and abundant amenities, which collectively enhance the desirability of this property.