14 Marine Terrace 440014, Marine Parade, Central Region, Singapore
$1,020,000
Blk 14 is located along Marine Terrace, within walking distance of Marine Terrace MRT station (TE27), the wet market, hawker centre, shops, coffeeshops, and supermarkets provide residents easy access to daily necessities. - Model: 5-Room, Standard - Size: 117 sqm (1259 sqft) - 3 Bedrooms + 2 Bathrooms + Store room - Move-in conditions - Regular layout - Bright & breezy - Natural daylight - Buyers can contra - No extension of stay is required - No ethnic group or citizenship restriction - Dealing with motivated sellers Schools within 1km TAO NAN SCHOOL CHIJ (KATONG) PRIMARY NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL Viewing appointment WhatsApp 9025/2388 Kelvin Neo LS
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 6 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$668,633
S$531 psf
Asking Price
S$1.02M
S$810 psf
vs Market
+52.6%
vs Last Done
-11.4%
Tenure
47 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Low
6 comps
Nearest MRT
Kembangan
1957m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
6 comparable transactions
S$791
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.671
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$531
Recent Comparable Transactions
6 shown · 6 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneNov 2025 | Blk 14 MARINE TER Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,292sqft | S$1,180,000 | ▲S$914 +72.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 14 MARINE TER Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,292sqft | S$1,180,000 | ▲S$914 +72.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 14 MARINE TER Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,259sqft | S$955,000 | ▲S$758 +42.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Jan 2025 | Blk 14 MARINE TER Floor 25 TO 27 | 1,313sqft | S$1,065,000 | ▲S$811 +52.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Jul 2024 | Blk 14 MARINE TER Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,313sqft | S$900,000 | ▲S$685 +29.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 14 MARINE TER Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,313sqft | S$1,125,000 | ▲S$857 +61.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
May 2024 | Blk 14 MARINE TER Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,259sqft | S$908,000 | ▲S$721 +35.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Blk 14 MARINE TER
Nov 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+72.1% vs FV
Blk 14 MARINE TER
Nov 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+72.1% vs FV
Blk 14 MARINE TER
Apr 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+42.7% vs FV
Blk 14 MARINE TER
Jan 2025 · Floor 25 TO 27
+52.7% vs FV
Blk 14 MARINE TER
Jul 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
+29.0% vs FV
Blk 14 MARINE TER
Jun 2024 · Floor 16 TO 18
+61.4% vs FV
Blk 14 MARINE TER
May 2024 · Floor 13 TO 15
+35.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of a 5-room HDB property in Marine Parade, estimated at $668,633 or $531 per square foot, presents intriguing insights into the current market dynamics and the implications of the remaining lease of 47 years. Given that this valuation is positioned over the baseline by 52.6%, it signals a robust demand for HDB properties in this desirable locale, despite the low remaining lease. Such a premium is indicative of Marine Parade's attractive amenities, proximity to the coast, and overall desirability, which often leads buyers to overlook lease concerns in favor of location and lifestyle.
However, it is important to note that the model's confidence in this valuation is categorized as low, based on an analysis of only six recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity. This limited dataset may not fully capture the broader market trends or potential fluctuations in buyer sentiment. As such, stakeholders should exercise caution and consider the implications of the remaining lease in conjunction with the prevailing market conditions. Overall, while the current valuation reflects a strong sentiment towards Marine Parade, potential buyers and investors should remain vigilant in their assessment of long-term value and resale potential.