96a Henderson Road 151096, Henderson Hill, Central Region, Singapore
$1,030,000
NEW LISTING. Discover your dream home in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB unit for sale, now available at 96A, Henderson Road. Spanning 893 sqft, this property is ideally positioned within a vibrant community, just a short walk from Redhill MRT (0.9 km) and Tiong Bahru MRT (1.2 km). Families will appreciate the proximity to reputable schools like Gan Eng Seng School (0.5 km) and Crescent Girls' School (0.7 km), ensuring quality education is right at your doorstep. Enjoy shopping convenience with Giant Express - Jalan Membina (1.2 km) and the Valley Point Shopping Centre (1.4 km) nearby, catering to all your daily needs. The unit features air conditioning for your comfort, along with a spacious layout that enhances your living experience. The project boasts excellent amenities including a fitness corner, playground, and community garden, perfect for leisure and family bonding. Whether you are a first-time buyer or looking for a family upgrade, this property offers an exceptional opportunity to experience urban living at its finest. Don’t miss out on this rare gem; contact us today to schedule a viewing and secure your future home! A very well-maintained high floor unit with No major fixtures and savings to renovation cost Seller is just pure selling and can accommodate your timeline Can contra.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 186 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.08M
S$1,205 psf
Asking Price
S$1.03M
S$1,153 psf
vs Market
-4.3%
vs Last Done
+7.3%
Tenure
91 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
186 comps
Nearest MRT
Redhill
600m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
186 comparable transactions
S$1,125
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,205
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 186 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$1,075,888 | ▼S$1,075 -10.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$1,075,888 | ▼S$1,075 -10.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 93 DAWSON RD Floor 16 TO 18 | 893sqft | S$1,080,000 | ▲S$1,209 +0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 79 DAWSON RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 947sqft | S$1,008,800 | ▼S$1,065 -11.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
May 2026 | Blk 92 DAWSON RD Floor 28 TO 30 | 1,044sqft | S$1,288,888 | ▲S$1,234 +2.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 88 DAWSON RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 893sqft | S$940,000 | ▼S$1,052 -12.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 90 DAWSON RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,044sqft | S$1,140,000 | ▼S$1,092 -9.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 96 DAWSON RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 893sqft | S$950,000 | ▼S$1,063 -11.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
May 2026 | Blk 91 DAWSON RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,023sqft | S$1,250,000 | ▲S$1,222 +1.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 96 DAWSON RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 893sqft | S$960,000 | ▼S$1,075 -10.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
May 2026 | Blk 30 GHIM MOH LINK Floor 34 TO 36 | 1,001sqft | S$1,145,000 | ▼S$1,144 -5.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.8% vs FV
Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.8% vs FV
Blk 93 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+0.3% vs FV
Blk 79 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-11.6% vs FV
Blk 92 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30
+2.4% vs FV
Blk 88 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-12.7% vs FV
Blk 90 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-9.4% vs FV
Blk 96 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-11.8% vs FV
Blk 91 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+1.4% vs FV
Blk 96 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-10.8% vs FV
Blk 30 GHIM MOH LINK
May 2026 · Floor 34 TO 36
-5.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Queenstown reflects a robust market sentiment, with an estimated value of $1,076,146, translating to $1,205 per square foot. This valuation is underpinned by a remaining lease of 91 years, which enhances the property’s appeal to prospective buyers seeking long-term investment stability. The significant duration of the lease positions this unit favorably within the market, ensuring it remains competitive amidst the evolving landscape of HDB properties in Singapore.
With a 4.3% difference from the baseline market price, the current valuation indicates a healthy demand, supported by the analysis of 186 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. The high model confidence further validates the accuracy of this assessment, suggesting that the market dynamics in Queenstown are favorable for sellers while still providing opportunities for discerning buyers. In conclusion, this property not only represents a strong investment but also reflects the continuing desirability of Queenstown as a prime residential enclave in Singapore.