652 Punggol Central 820652, Waterway East, North-east Region, Singapore
$755,000
Nice 5Rm Flat For Sale High Floor Unblocked View Fully Renovated Very bright and Windy unit Beside Future Riviera MRT Min to Punggol plaza Min to Riviera LRT Min to Kadaloor LRT Min to Food court and Shops Min to Horizon Pri School Min to Waterway Pri School Min to Greendale Pri/Sec School Min to GIIS International School Few bus stops only Punggol MRT Easy Access to TPE / SLE Easy Access to Punggol Park Connector All Welcome to View
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$736,025
S$622 psf
Asking Price
S$755,000
S$638 psf
vs Market
+2.6%
vs Last Done
+3.1%
Tenure
76 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
1743m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$592
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$622
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJan 2026 | Blk 652 PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,184sqft | S$733,000 | ▼S$619 -0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2005 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 652 PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,184sqft | S$733,000 | ▼S$619 -0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2005 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 652 PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,184sqft | S$670,000 | ▼S$566 -9.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2005 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 652 PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,184sqft | S$700,000 | ▼S$591 -5.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2005 |
Blk 652 PUNGGOL CTRL
Jan 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-0.5% vs FV
Blk 652 PUNGGOL CTRL
Jan 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-0.5% vs FV
Blk 652 PUNGGOL CTRL
Sep 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-9.0% vs FV
Blk 652 PUNGGOL CTRL
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5 Room property in Punggol, with an estimated value of $736,025, reflects a price per square foot (PSF) of $622. This valuation is situated within a competitive market landscape, exhibiting a modest 2.6% deviation from the baseline price. Such a slight fluctuation indicates a relatively stable market environment, albeit one that warrants cautious consideration due to the low model confidence associated with this estimate.
With 76 years remaining on the lease, the longevity of the property plays a critical role in its valuation and market appeal. Buyers often weigh the remaining lease period heavily when making purchasing decisions, particularly in a market like Singapore's, where lease tenure can significantly influence property desirability and investment potential. The current valuation is supported by three recent resale transactions in the vicinity, which, despite their limited sample size, provide a glimpse into the prevailing market dynamics.