5 Lentor Central 788889, Tagore, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month
Discover your new home in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium for rental, available now! Spanning 520 sqft, this property is located in the vibrant 00, Lentor Central, Singapore. Just a short walk away, you'll find the Lentor MRT station (0.6 km), making your daily commute a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to educational institutions such as HamsterpiAno Club (0.8 km) and Add-venture Learning (1.4 km), ensuring quality learning experiences for your children. The condominium offers impressive amenities including a refreshing swimming pool, a well-equipped gymnasium room, and a relaxing spa pool, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Enjoy the community atmosphere with access to a clubhouse and a playground, ideal for families and social gatherings. With its modern design and prime location, this rental unit is perfect for individuals or couples seeking a comfortable lifestyle. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make it your own; schedule a viewing today!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 622 URA transactions · 33 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.10M
S$2,107 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$7 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
99 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
622 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
2410m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
622 comparable transactions
S$2,107
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,107
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 622 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | YIO CHU KANG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,485sqft | S$2,600,000 | ▼S$1,750 -16.9% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | YIO CHU KANG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,485sqft | S$2,600,000 | ▼S$1,750 -16.9% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | YIO CHU KANG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,238sqft | S$2,510,000 | ▼S$2,028 -3.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2025 | YIO CHU KANG ROAD Floor 06-10 | 1,485sqft | S$2,600,000 | ▼S$1,750 -16.9% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2025 | YIO CHU KANG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,528sqft | S$2,800,000 | ▼S$1,832 -13.1% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2025 | YIO CHU KANG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,389sqft | S$2,650,000 | ▼S$1,908 -9.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Mar 2025 | YIO CHU KANG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,238sqft | S$2,470,000 | ▼S$1,995 -5.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Feb 2025 | YIO CHU KANG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,442sqft | S$2,733,800 | ▼S$1,895 -10.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Feb 2025 | YIO CHU KANG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,163sqft | S$2,358,000 | ▼S$2,028 -3.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Feb 2025 | YIO CHU KANG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,238sqft | S$2,420,000 | ▼S$1,955 -7.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Jan 2025 | LENTOR CENTRAL Floor 21-25 | 1,130sqft | S$2,403,000 | ▲S$2,126 +0.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
YIO CHU KANG ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-16.9% vs FV
YIO CHU KANG ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-16.9% vs FV
YIO CHU KANG ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-3.7% vs FV
YIO CHU KANG ROAD
Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10
-16.9% vs FV
YIO CHU KANG ROAD
Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05
-13.1% vs FV
YIO CHU KANG ROAD
May 2025 · Floor 01-05
-9.4% vs FV
YIO CHU KANG ROAD
Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05
-5.3% vs FV
YIO CHU KANG ROAD
Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05
-10.1% vs FV
YIO CHU KANG ROAD
Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05
-3.7% vs FV
YIO CHU KANG ROAD
Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05
-7.2% vs FV
LENTOR CENTRAL
Jan 2025 · Floor 21-25
+0.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis