Whampoa West, Bendemeer, Central Region, Singapore
$2,800 /month
Shop for Rent – Prime Whampoa Location | High Footfall 📍 Address: 34 Whampoa West 🛍️ Size: Approx. 222.12 sqft | Retail / Office / Mixed-Use ✨ Condition: Existing Minimart – moving out when lease ends on 30 Apr 2026 (Minimart is also available for takeover if interested) Highlights: Right next to a bustling coffeeshop with a popular Zi Char stall & Bak Kut Teh stall 🍲 Next to Boon Keng MRT, near banks, McDonald’s, hawker centre and market Prime ground floor unit with excellent exposure & high foot traffic Rental Terms: Rent: S$2,600/month Lease: Minimum 2 years Deposit: 3 months + Utilities Deposit S$600 Town Council & Refuse: 50% share Stamp duty & HDB Application fee: Borned by tenant This is a rare opportunity for a business looking for visibility in a lively, high-traffic neighborhood. Perfect for retail, office, or mixed-use ventures!
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to: