Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole UnitD14 - Eunos / Geylang / Paya LebarStudio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Lorong 32 Geylang

Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Lorong 32 Geylang

29 Lorong 32 Geylang 398286, Aljunied, Central Region, Singapore

$2,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 351 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+5View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDMerAhPLU2eomKP5m9xdVe2
PriceS$2,000
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area351 sqft
PSF
S$6
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

** Renovated, Fully Furnished Home in City Fringe. Looking for a peaceful home with affordable rent in a convenient city-fringe location, just minutes from the Central Business District? This unit could be your perfect match! Located on the Ground floor – easy access, no stairs! AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE IN. Looking for Single Occupant. == THE RENT== - Asking $2000 - Additional Charge: Fixed utilities charge: $150/month (covers Water, Electricity, Wi-Fi and quarterly Aircon servicing). - View to Offer. == THE UNIT == - Fully furnished with furniture & appliances. - Comes with a Private kitchenette and a Private bathroom. - Pet-friendly - Visitors allowed. == Prime Location == ** MRT Access: Dakota MRT – 530m Aljunied MRT – 620m Bus stops within short walking distance ** Grocery shopping: FairPrice supermarket – within 500m ** Nearby schools: Kong Hwa School Chung Cheng High School Geylang Methodist School ** Nearby parks & nature spots: Le Shan Gardens ABC Waters @ Geylang River Dakota Breeze Recreational Corner Don’t Miss Out! Contact me now at 9819 XXXX to schedule a viewing appointment! Disclaimer: Floor area is estimated.

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Kong Hwa School0.24km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

7

Average Price

S1.0M

Total Value

S7.1M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Kathy Nguyen

Kathy Nguyen

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9819 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 929 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$537,849

S$1,532 psf

Asking Price

S$2,000

S$6 psf

High

929 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dakota

530m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

929 comparable transactions

S$1,445

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+5%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,532

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 929 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

LORONG 33 GEYLANG

Floor 01-05

936sqftS$1,180,000
▼S$1,260
-17.8% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

LORONG 33 GEYLANG

Floor 01-05

936sqftS$1,180,000
▼S$1,260
-17.8% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

LORONG 24 GEYLANG

Floor 01-05

700sqftS$1,168,888
▲S$1,671
+9.1% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

LORONG 26 GEYLANG

Floor 06-10

603sqftS$940,000
▲S$1,559
+1.8% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Floor 06-10

1,023sqftS$1,630,000
▲S$1,594
+4.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

LORONG 36 GEYLANG

Floor 06-10

1,023sqftS$1,338,000
▼S$1,308
-14.6% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

LORONG 32 GEYLANG

Floor 01-05

409sqftS$650,000
▲S$1,589
+3.7% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

LORONG 39 GEYLANG

Floor 06-10

549sqftS$888,888
▲S$1,619
+5.7% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

LORONG 35 GEYLANG

Floor 01-05

452sqftS$750,000
▲S$1,659
+8.3% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

LORONG 32 GEYLANG

Floor 01-05

431sqftS$680,000
▲S$1,579
+3.1% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

LORONG 30 GEYLANG

Floor 06-10

1,033sqftS$855,000
▼S$827
-46.0% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

LORONG 33 GEYLANG

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,260 psf

-17.8% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,180,000Freehold

LORONG 33 GEYLANG

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,260 psf

-17.8% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,180,000Freehold

LORONG 24 GEYLANG

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,671 psf

+9.1% vs FV

700 sqftS$1,168,888Freehold

LORONG 26 GEYLANG

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,559 psf

+1.8% vs FV

603 sqftS$940,000Freehold

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,594 psf

+4.0% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$1,630,000Freehold

LORONG 36 GEYLANG

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,308 psf

-14.6% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$1,338,000Freehold

LORONG 32 GEYLANG

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,589 psf

+3.7% vs FV

409 sqftS$650,000Freehold

LORONG 39 GEYLANG

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,619 psf

+5.7% vs FV

549 sqftS$888,888Freehold

LORONG 35 GEYLANG

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,659 psf

+8.3% vs FV

452 sqftS$750,000Freehold

LORONG 32 GEYLANG

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,579 psf

+3.1% vs FV

431 sqftS$680,000Freehold

LORONG 30 GEYLANG

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$827 psf

-46.0% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$855,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,532 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovatedmove-in conditionprivate garden

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 929 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Dakota 530m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: renovated, move-in condition, private garden (+5% condition premium)