681a Jurong West Central 1 641681, Jurong West Central, West Region, Singapore
$4,300 /month
-Spacious Executive Apartment Unit at blk 681A Jurong West Central 1, Singapore 641681 -Spacious 1453 sqft -Near to Jurong Point and Boon Lay MRT -Airconditioned -4 bedrooms and 2 toilest -Fully Furnished -Available 5th April -No Agent fees required from tenant -WA me at +65 9654XXXX
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$822,405
S$566 psf
Asking Price
S$4,300
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
71 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Boon Lay
668m away · +2% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$547
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.014
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$566
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 681A JURONG WEST CTRL 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,453sqft | S$795,000 | ▼S$547 -3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 681A JURONG WEST CTRL 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,453sqft | S$795,000 | ▼S$547 -3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Blk 681A JURONG WEST CTRL 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-3.4% vs FV
Blk 681A JURONG WEST CTRL 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-3.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive located in Jurong West, with a remaining lease of 71 years, stands at an estimated value of $822,405, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $566. This figure reflects a stable market price, showing no deviation from the baseline, which indicates a balanced demand and supply within the local residential market. The absence of significant price fluctuation suggests a level of confidence among buyers, albeit underlined by the model's low confidence rating, primarily due to the limited data set comprising only one recent resale transaction in the vicinity.
As we assess the dynamics of the Jurong West area, it is essential to note that the remaining lease period plays a crucial role in influencing buyer sentiment and investment potential. A 71-year lease provides a substantial timeframe for homeowners, yet it may also deter certain investors who typically seek properties with longer lease tenures. Given the current market conditions, potential buyers should approach this valuation with an understanding of the underlying lease implications and the fluctuating nature of the HDB resale market in Singapore.