Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit5RMD09 - Orchard / River ValleyLeonie Gardens5 Bed Condo for Rent in Leonie Gardens

5 Bed Condo for Rent in Leonie Gardens

23 Leonie Hill 239224, Leonie Hill, Central Region, Singapore

$16,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 5Baths: 6Area: 3600 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+7View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDCHYo5eWn8kjcvVF6J5gPiF
PriceS$16,500
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds5
Baths6
Built Area3600 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built1993
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Renovated 5 bedrooms + study room Near Orchard Road, MRT, Bus Transport, Shopping belt facilities with restaurants, bars, supermarket, cafes just minutes walking distance. Large and bright kitchen Very good size bedrooms Renovated kitchen Renovated bathrooms Very good size for helper bedroom and bathroom The condo has 2 swimming pools Tennis Court Basketball court Gym Playground fish pond Huge car park 24 hours security

Development Information

District & Area

D09 - River Valley

Nearest MRT

Great World MRT · 5 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 1993

Project Size

Small (138 units)

138 units

Building Structure

3 Blocks

Developer

Leonie Court Pte Ltd (Capitaland)

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types3, 4, 2005 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Leonie Gardens has a total of 138 units, from 3 Bed - 3 Bath to 5 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 8 types of floor plans from 1,733 sqft to 3,348 sqft.

Development Facilities
BBQGymParkingPlaygroundSaunaSecuritySwimming PoolTennis CourtWading Pool
About This Development

Leonie Gardens is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in River Valley, District 9. Completed in 1993, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 138 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Great World MRT and Great World MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Leonie Gardens is also close to schools like Finnish Supplementary School, Safari House Preschool River Valley and Finnish Supplementary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Ascendent Ventures Pte Ltd and FairPrice Finest 111 Somerset for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Gentle Dental Clinic. Singapore Post - Orchard Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Somerset Youth Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

18

Average Price

S4.2M

Total Value

S74.8M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Miren Ugarte De Brito

Miren Ugarte De Brito

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9745 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 14 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.89M

S$525 psf

Asking Price

S$16,500

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

66 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

14 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Orchard

668m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

14 comparable transactions

S$1,720

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.296

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$525

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 14 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJul 2025

LEONIE HILL

Floor 01-05

2,540sqftS$4,150,000
▲S$1,634
+211.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1990
Jul 2025

LEONIE HILL

Floor 01-05

2,540sqftS$4,150,000
▲S$1,634
+211.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1990
Jun 2025

LEONIE HILL

Floor 01-05

1,733sqftS$3,000,000
▲S$1,731
+229.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1990
Apr 2025

LEONIE HILL

Floor 16-20

3,617sqftS$6,300,000
▲S$1,742
+231.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1990
Mar 2025

LEONIE HILL

Floor 16-20

2,540sqftS$4,200,000
▲S$1,653
+214.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1990
Feb 2025

LEONIE HILL

Floor 11-15

1,733sqftS$3,100,000
▲S$1,789
+240.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1990
Dec 2024

LEONIE HILL

Floor 11-15

1,733sqftS$3,050,000
▲S$1,760
+235.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1990
Oct 2024

LEONIE HILL

Floor 16-20

2,573sqftS$3,900,000
▲S$1,516
+188.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1990
May 2024

LEONIE HILL

Floor 06-10

1,733sqftS$3,180,000
▲S$1,835
+249.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1990
Feb 2024

LEONIE HILL

Floor 11-15

2,540sqftS$4,608,888
▲S$1,814
+245.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1990
Feb 2024

LEONIE HILL

Floor 11-15

1,733sqftS$3,120,000
▲S$1,800
+242.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1990
Last Done

LEONIE HILL

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,634 psf

+211.2% vs FV

2,540 sqftS$4,150,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1990

LEONIE HILL

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,634 psf

+211.2% vs FV

2,540 sqftS$4,150,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1990

LEONIE HILL

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,731 psf

+229.7% vs FV

1,733 sqftS$3,000,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1990

LEONIE HILL

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,742 psf

+231.8% vs FV

3,617 sqftS$6,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1990

LEONIE HILL

Mar 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,653 psf

+214.9% vs FV

2,540 sqftS$4,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1990

LEONIE HILL

Feb 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,789 psf

+240.8% vs FV

1,733 sqftS$3,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1990

LEONIE HILL

Dec 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,760 psf

+235.2% vs FV

1,733 sqftS$3,050,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1990

LEONIE HILL

Oct 2024 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,516 psf

+188.8% vs FV

2,573 sqftS$3,900,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1990

LEONIE HILL

May 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,835 psf

+249.5% vs FV

1,733 sqftS$3,180,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1990

LEONIE HILL

Feb 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,814 psf

+245.5% vs FV

2,540 sqftS$4,608,88899 yrs lease commencing from 1990

LEONIE HILL

Feb 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,800 psf

+242.9% vs FV

1,733 sqftS$3,120,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1990
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$525 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovated

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 14 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (70.4% discount); MRT Orchard 668m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: renovated (+2% condition premium)