403a Fernvale Lane 791403, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore
$645,000
Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious 3-bedroom HDB apartment at 403A Fernvale Lane, located in the vibrant District 19. Priced attractively at SGD 645,000, this property offers excellent value for first-time home buyers and young professionals seeking a comfortable and convenient living space. This premium HDB unit features 2 modern bathrooms and a well-designed layout, perfect for those looking to invest in their future or upgrade their lifestyle. With a Leasehold tenure of L99 years, it provides long-term ownership in a sought-after neighbourhood known for its connectivity and amenities. Ideal for the luxury market or discerning buyers, this active listing presents a rare chance to secure a quality property in a thriving area. Don’t miss this opportunity to make Fernvale Lane your new home—schedule a viewing today and experience the potential of this outstanding property.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 102 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 13 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$634,365
S$627 psf
Asking Price
S$645,000
S$638 psf
vs Market
+1.7%
vs Last Done
-1.8%
Tenure
77 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
102 comps
Nearest MRT
Buangkok
2289m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
102 comparable transactions
S$598
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$627
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 102 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 321A ANCHORVALE DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 969sqft | S$630,000 | ▲S$650 +3.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2026 | Blk 321A ANCHORVALE DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 969sqft | S$630,000 | ▲S$650 +3.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2026 | Blk 320A ANCHORVALE DR Floor 13 TO 15 | 947sqft | S$600,000 | ▲S$633 +1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2026 | Blk 306C ANCHORVALE LINK Floor 10 TO 12 | 969sqft | S$555,000 | ▼S$573 -8.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2026 | Blk 303C ANCHORVALE LINK Floor 07 TO 09 | 915sqft | S$555,000 | ▼S$607 -3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 309D ANCHORVALE RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 969sqft | S$555,000 | ▼S$573 -8.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2026 | Blk 201B COMPASSVALE DR Floor 04 TO 06 | 969sqft | S$608,000 | ▲S$628 +0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 291D COMPASSVALE ST Floor 13 TO 15 | 969sqft | S$560,000 | ▼S$578 -7.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 297B COMPASSVALE ST Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,012sqft | S$550,000 | ▼S$544 -13.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 412B FERNVALE LINK Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,023sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$572 -8.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 406B FERNVALE RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 969sqft | S$588,000 | ▼S$607 -3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
Blk 321A ANCHORVALE DR
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+3.7% vs FV
Blk 321A ANCHORVALE DR
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+3.7% vs FV
Blk 320A ANCHORVALE DR
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+1.0% vs FV
Blk 306C ANCHORVALE LINK
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-8.6% vs FV
Blk 303C ANCHORVALE LINK
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.2% vs FV
Blk 309D ANCHORVALE RD
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-8.6% vs FV
Blk 201B COMPASSVALE DR
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+0.2% vs FV
Blk 291D COMPASSVALE ST
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-7.8% vs FV
Blk 297B COMPASSVALE ST
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-13.2% vs FV
Blk 412B FERNVALE LINK
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-8.8% vs FV
Blk 406B FERNVALE RD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-3.2% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room property located in Sengkang at an estimated value of $634,365 (approximately $627 PSF) reflects a robust market position, bolstered by a remaining lease of 77 years. This substantial lease duration not only enhances the property's attractiveness to prospective buyers but also positions it favorably within the competitive landscape of HDB resale transactions. The model confidence for this valuation is rated as high, indicating a strong alignment with observed market trends and data reliability.
Analyzing the market dynamics, the property exhibits a 1.7% difference from the baseline market price, suggesting a slight premium that could be attributed to various factors including location desirability, amenities, and overall demand in the Sengkang region. The valuation is supported by a comprehensive review of 102 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, reinforcing the analytical foundation of this assessment. As the real estate landscape continues to evolve, properties with longer leases such as this one are likely to maintain their appeal, ensuring stability in value amidst market fluctuations.