Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedSemi Detached3RMD27 - Sembawang / Yishun3 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Rent in Sembawang Straits Estate

3 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Rent in Sembawang Straits Estate

Jalan Machang, Sembawang Straits, North Region, Singapore

$6,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Semi-Detached HouseFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 1750 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+10View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID7mwhhFQtsJJyYfKH7jHB25
PriceS$6,500
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area1750 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built1997
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Experience living on landed while waiting for your dream condo! Leave behind the hustle and bustle of city sights and sound at the end of a work day, into a green, calming and peaceful environment at Sembawang Straits Estate. Ideal for those who loves greenery, appreciates nature and plants, and enjoy healthy living by the park and beach. The house -Floor area, estimate 1750 sf -Single storey, Semi-Detached house -Well ventilated, bright and roomy -4.3m high ceiling over living and common room -2 good size bedrooms can easily fit king-sized bed -1 common bedroom, best fit super-single bed or turn it into a spacious study room -Large kitchen easily fit an island table -2 good size bathrooms -1 store room -Spacious backyard, well maintained Supermarkets, shopping malls, food courts, hawker centre easily accessible within 5 to 10 mins drive **Companies looking to house their workers are welcome to discuss. Bus stop (Bus 882)is 2 minutes walk away. Direct to Sembawang MRT/Bus Interchange Your ideal live, work and play cozy home is just a call away. View today. Call Marilyn Tan @ 9008XXXX or https://wa.me/659008XXXX. https://sites.google.com/view/property-singapore/home

Location

Jalan Machang, Sembawang Straits, North Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

2

Average Price

S1.8M

Total Value

S3.6M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Property Singapore

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
+65 9008 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 32 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$933,056

S$533 psf

Asking Price

S$6,500

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

70 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

32 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Sembawang

2041m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

32 comparable transactions

S$533

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$533

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 32 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 308 CANBERRA RD

Floor 10 TO 12

1,518sqftS$940,000
▲S$619
+16.1% vs FV
99yr from 1998
May 2026

Blk 308 CANBERRA RD

Floor 10 TO 12

1,518sqftS$940,000
▲S$619
+16.1% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Apr 2026

Blk 310 CANBERRA RD

Floor 01 TO 03

1,528sqftS$800,000
▼S$523
-1.9% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Mar 2026

Blk 303 CANBERRA RD

Floor 07 TO 09

1,507sqftS$880,000
▲S$584
+9.6% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Mar 2026

Blk 310 CANBERRA RD

Floor 13 TO 15

1,518sqftS$920,000
▲S$606
+13.7% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Mar 2026

Blk 338 SEMBAWANG CRES

Floor 01 TO 03

1,464sqftS$810,000
▲S$553
+3.8% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Feb 2026

Blk 304 CANBERRA RD

Floor 10 TO 12

1,518sqftS$880,000
▲S$580
+8.8% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Jan 2026

Blk 310 CANBERRA RD

Floor 13 TO 15

1,539sqftS$945,000
▲S$614
+15.2% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Jan 2026

Blk 336 SEMBAWANG CRES

Floor 10 TO 12

1,496sqftS$765,000
▼S$511
-4.1% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Dec 2025

Blk 338 SEMBAWANG CRES

Floor 16 TO 18

1,453sqftS$785,000
▲S$540
+1.3% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Dec 2025

Blk 337 SEMBAWANG CRES

Floor 13 TO 15

1,464sqftS$780,000
▼S$533
0.0% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Last Done

Blk 308 CANBERRA RD

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$619 psf

+16.1% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$940,00099yr from 1998

Blk 308 CANBERRA RD

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$619 psf

+16.1% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$940,00099yr from 1998

Blk 310 CANBERRA RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$523 psf

-1.9% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$800,00099yr from 1998

Blk 303 CANBERRA RD

Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$584 psf

+9.6% vs FV

1,507 sqftS$880,00099yr from 1998

Blk 310 CANBERRA RD

Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$606 psf

+13.7% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$920,00099yr from 1998

Blk 338 SEMBAWANG CRES

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$553 psf

+3.8% vs FV

1,464 sqftS$810,00099yr from 1999

Blk 304 CANBERRA RD

Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$580 psf

+8.8% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$880,00099yr from 1998

Blk 310 CANBERRA RD

Jan 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$614 psf

+15.2% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$945,00099yr from 1998

Blk 336 SEMBAWANG CRES

Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$511 psf

-4.1% vs FV

1,496 sqftS$765,00099yr from 1999

Blk 338 SEMBAWANG CRES

Dec 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$540 psf

+1.3% vs FV

1,453 sqftS$785,00099yr from 1999

Blk 337 SEMBAWANG CRES

Dec 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$533 psf

0.0% vs FV

1,464 sqftS$780,00099yr from 1999
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$533 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB Executive in Sembawang, with a remaining lease of 70 years and an estimated value of $933,056, or $533 per square foot, presents a compelling opportunity in the current market landscape. This property stands at a critical juncture, as it mirrors the baseline market price with a 0% variance, indicating a balanced demand and supply dynamic. The high model confidence, supported by a thorough analysis of 32 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, underscores the reliability of this valuation.

In examining the broader market dynamics, the longevity of the remaining lease is a significant factor influencing buyer sentiment and investment potential. With a 70-year lease, the property appeals to both families seeking long-term residency and investors looking for stable rental yields. As Sembawang continues to evolve with infrastructural developments and urban rejuvenation initiatives, the prospects for appreciation in property values remain robust. This valuation positions the HDB Executive not only as a desirable living space but also as a strategic asset in a fluctuating real estate environment.