608a Tampines North Drive 1 521608, Tampines North, East Region, Singapore
$1,020,000
Discover a prime opportunity to acquire a modern HDB apartment in the vibrant District 18 of Singapore. Located at 608A Tampines North Drive 1, this property offers a contemporary living space ideal for first-time home buyers and young professionals seeking comfort and convenience. Built in 2019, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit provides a fresh, move-in ready environment in a sought-after neighborhood. Living room faces North . Priced attractively at SGD 1,020,000, this L99 tenure HDB listing combines affordability with excellent value for those looking to secure a prime property in Tampines. The spacious layout and modern design make it suitable for families or individuals aiming to establish a comfortable home in a thriving community. This listing is active and ready for viewing, presenting a unique opportunity to invest in Singapore’s dynamic property market. Don’t miss the chance to own this well-located HDB apartment in the heart of Tampines. Whether you are a first-time buyer or seeking a strategic investment, this property offers the perfect balance of modernity and accessibility. Contact us today to arrange a viewing and explore the potential of this exceptional unit.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 9 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$943,163
S$776 psf
Asking Price
S$1.02M
S$839 psf
vs Market
+8.1%
vs Last Done
+10.5%
Tenure
92 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
9 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines
1567m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
9 comparable transactions
S$739
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$776
Recent Comparable Transactions
9 shown · 9 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$922,888 | ▼S$759 -2.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
May 2026 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$922,888 | ▼S$759 -2.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,216sqft | S$935,000 | ▼S$769 -0.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$865,000 | ▼S$711 -8.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,216sqft | S$880,000 | ▼S$723 -6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$880,000 | ▼S$723 -6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$830,000 | ▼S$682 -12.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,216sqft | S$955,888 | ▲S$786 +1.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$878,800 | ▼S$723 -6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$938,888 | ▼S$772 -0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.2% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.2% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-0.9% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-8.4% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.8% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Sep 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.8% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Sep 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-12.1% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+1.3% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.8% vs FV
Blk 608A TAMPINES NTH DR 1
Jun 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-0.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the current property landscape of Singapore, the valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Tampines presents an intriguing case study. With a remaining lease of 92 years, the estimated value stands at $943,163, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $776. This valuation is positioned above the market baseline by 8.1%, indicating a strong demand relative to supply in the vicinity. Such a premium reflects not only the intrinsic value of the unit but also the competitive dynamics at play within this bustling residential enclave.
The analysis is backed by a review of nine recent HDB resale transactions in the area, which lends a degree of credibility to the model confidence rating of medium. This suggests that while there are compelling indicators of value appreciation, market volatility and external economic factors could influence the actual transaction outcomes. As Tampines continues to evolve with infrastructure developments and community enhancements, the longevity of the remaining lease further enhances the appeal of this property, making it an attractive option for both homeowners and investors seeking stability and growth in their real estate portfolio.