601 Jurong West Street 62 640601, Jurong West Central, West Region, Singapore
$900,000
* Rare Large Space – 134 sqm EA * Spacious 3 Bedroom + Study (size equivalent to a bedroom) layout with kitchen and yard * Bright & Unblocked Mid-Level Unit * Enjoy good natural light, breeze and open unblocked views. * Main door facing NE * Near MRT, schools, supermarkets, eateries and daily amenities. * Future Upside - Executive Apartments are no longer built larger units with limited supply and strong family demand. 稀有大户型 – 134 平方米(单位面积) * 宽敞的三卧加书房格局,带厨房和庭院 * 采光极佳,视野开阔,位于中层 * 享受充足的自然光线、清爽的微风和开阔的视野 * 大门朝东北 * 靠近地铁站、学校、超市、餐厅和日常生活设施 * 未来升值潜力巨大 – 不再建造如此大户型,供应有限,而家庭需求旺盛。
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 177 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$849,710
S$589 psf
Asking Price
S$900,000
S$624 psf
vs Market
+5.9%
vs Last Done
+14.1%
Tenure
72 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
177 comps
Nearest MRT
Pioneer
390m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
177 comparable transactions
S$546
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.029
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$589
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 177 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 681A JURONG WEST CTRL 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,453sqft | S$795,000 | ▼S$547 -7.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 681A JURONG WEST CTRL 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,453sqft | S$795,000 | ▼S$547 -7.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 665A JURONG WEST ST 64 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,399sqft | S$865,000 | ▲S$618 +4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 669C JURONG WEST ST 64 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,399sqft | S$795,000 | ▼S$568 -3.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 671C JURONG WEST ST 65 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,356sqft | S$800,000 | ▲S$590 +0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 671B JURONG WEST ST 65 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,346sqft | S$680,000 | ▼S$505 -14.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 671B JURONG WEST ST 65 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,346sqft | S$758,000 | ▼S$563 -4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 333 KANG CHING RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,496sqft | S$900,000 | ▲S$602 +2.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 333 KANG CHING RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,539sqft | S$910,000 | ▲S$591 +0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 161 YUNG PING RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,582sqft | S$810,000 | ▼S$512 -13.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 161 YUNG PING RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,636sqft | S$880,000 | ▼S$538 -8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Blk 681A JURONG WEST CTRL 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-7.1% vs FV
Blk 681A JURONG WEST CTRL 1