472 Segar Road 670472, Fajar, West Region, Singapore
$630,000
Description: √ Large & efficient 5-room layout √ Corner unit with more privacy √ Spacious Living space and Dining hall √ 3 Bedrooms √ Bright and breezy interiors √ Functional kitchen with ample storage √ Clean & quiet neighbourhood Nearby Amenties: √ 3 mins walk to BP11 Segar LRT Station √ Coffeeshop & Sheng Shiong Supermarket (Blk 547) √ Foodpark, Bakery shop and Minimarts within vicinity √ Zhenghua Community Club √ Fajar Shopping Centre Schools nearby: √ My First Skool √ Little Footprints √ Beacon Primary School √ Greenridge Primary School √ Zhenghua Secondary School √ West Spring Secondary School Parks & Nature: √ Zhenghua Nature Park √ Segar Gardens Court √ Children's Playground All races are welcome!! Contact Nicolas Pang @ 9617.7290 for exclusive viewing today!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 47 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$722,787
S$610 psf
Asking Price
S$630,000
S$532 psf
vs Market
-12.8%
vs Last Done
-1.8%
Tenure
73 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
47 comps
Nearest MRT
Yew Tee
3005m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
47 comparable transactions
S$585
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.043
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$610
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 47 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,292sqft | S$700,000 | ▼S$542 -11.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,292sqft | S$700,000 | ▼S$542 -11.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 291D BT BATOK ST 24 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,313sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$480 -21.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 289D BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,302sqft | S$755,888 | ▼S$580 -4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 192 BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,270sqft | S$760,000 | ▼S$598 -2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 290A BT BATOK ST 24 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,302sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$468 -23.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 623 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,281sqft | S$770,000 | ▼S$601 -1.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 290D BT BATOK EAST AVE 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,302sqft | S$750,000 | ▼S$576 -5.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 291B BT BATOK ST 24 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,302sqft | S$760,000 | ▼S$584 -4.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 288A BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,313sqft | S$780,000 | ▼S$594 -2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 621 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,184sqft | S$775,000 | ▲S$655 +7.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-11.1% vs FV
Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-11.1% vs FV
Blk 291D BT BATOK ST 24
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-21.3% vs FV
Blk 289D BT BATOK ST 25
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-4.9% vs FV
Blk 192 BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.0% vs FV
Blk 290A BT BATOK ST 24
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-23.3% vs FV
Blk 623 BT BATOK CTRL
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-1.5% vs FV
Blk 290D BT BATOK EAST AVE 3
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.6% vs FV
Blk 291B BT BATOK ST 24
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-4.3% vs FV
Blk 288A BT BATOK ST 25
Feb 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-2.6% vs FV
Blk 621 BT BATOK CTRL
Dec 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+7.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5 Room unit in Bukit Batok reflects a compelling opportunity within the current market landscape. With an estimated value of $722,787, translating to $610 per square foot, this property stands out due to its attractive pricing relative to recent market trends. The remaining lease of 73 years provides a solid foundation for potential homeowners and investors alike, ensuring longevity and stability in ownership. This valuation is backed by a robust model confidence rating of high, indicating a strong alignment with current market dynamics.
Recent analyses of 47 HDB resale transactions in the vicinity reveal a market signal categorizing this property as a "Good Deal," with a notable 12.8% differential from the baseline. This advantageous positioning suggests that potential buyers are likely to find value in the property, especially in the context of Bukit Batok's evolving real estate landscape. As demand for HDB units continues to rise, driven by both local and foreign interest, this property presents a well-timed opportunity, blending affordability with the promise of future appreciation.