Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyLandedSemi Detached5RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Avon Road

5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Avon Road

Avon Road, Mountbatten, Central Region, Singapore

$16,800,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 60,154 / mo
Added 2 months ago
Semi-Detached HouseFor sale
Beds: 5Baths: 6Area: 8826 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+17View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Dakota

Circle Line CC8

walk•

Property Details

Property IDao5atPvuc4Mvax2HVF3zcq
PriceS$16,800,000
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths6
Built Area8826 sqft
PSF
S$3,854
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

- Land size: 4359 sft - Build up size: 8826 sft - Basement parking up to 5 cars - Home Lift serving to All Levels - 5 Ensuite Bedrooms - Helper’s Room with Attached Bathroom - Dry + Wet Kitchen -Swimming Pool with Pool Deck - Double Volume Living Within 1km: Tanjong Katong Primary School Discover your dream home in this stunning 8826 sqft semi-detached house for sale, available now! With 5 spacious bedrooms and 6 luxurious bathrooms, this property is perfect for families seeking comfort and style. Enjoy modern living with features such as an air conditioner, a beautiful balcony, and a fully equipped modern kitchen. Conveniently located just 1.2 km from Mountbatten MRT (1.2 km) and 1.5 km from Dakota MRT (1.5 km), commuting is a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to renowned schools like Dunman High School (1.5 km) and Kong Hwa School (1.3 km). For your everyday needs, FairPrice Jalan Tiga is just 1.1 km away. Experience the perfect blend of luxury and convenience in this exceptional property. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this your forever home!

Location

Avon Road, Mountbatten, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

KL Goh

KL Goh

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3009250K

+65 8382 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Good Deal· 20.2% below market

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 60 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$21.04M

S$2,384 psf

Asking Price

S$16.80M

S$3,854 psf

vs Market

-20.2%

Good Deal

vs Last Done

+75.3%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

60 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dakota

356m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

60 comparable transactions

S$2,270

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,384

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 60 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJul 2025

POOLE ROAD

Floor -

7,071sqftS$15,550,000
▼S$2,199
-7.8% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

POOLE ROAD

Floor -

7,071sqftS$15,550,000
▼S$2,199
-7.8% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

POOLE ROAD

Floor -

7,071sqftS$15,550,000
▼S$2,199
-7.8% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

CRANBORNE ROAD

Floor -

3,880sqftS$8,380,000
▼S$2,160
-9.4% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

CRANBORNE ROAD

Floor -

3,880sqftS$8,380,000
▼S$2,160
-9.4% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

ARTHUR ROAD

Floor -

6,568sqftS$14,300,000
▼S$2,177
-8.7% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

BRANKSOME ROAD

Floor -

6,611sqftS$17,500,000
▲S$2,647
+11.0% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

BRANKSOME ROAD

Floor -

6,611sqftS$17,500,000
▲S$2,647
+11.0% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

BROADRICK CLOSE

Floor -

3,443sqftS$7,480,000
▼S$2,172
-8.9% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

POOLE ROAD

Floor -

4,617sqftS$11,800,000
▲S$2,556
+7.2% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

POOLE ROAD

Floor -

4,617sqftS$11,800,000
▲S$2,556
+7.2% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

POOLE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▼S$2,199 psf

-7.8% vs FV

7,071 sqftS$15,550,000Freehold

POOLE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▼S$2,199 psf

-7.8% vs FV

7,071 sqftS$15,550,000Freehold

POOLE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▼S$2,199 psf

-7.8% vs FV

7,071 sqftS$15,550,000Freehold

CRANBORNE ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor -

▼S$2,160 psf

-9.4% vs FV

3,880 sqftS$8,380,000Freehold

CRANBORNE ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor -

▼S$2,160 psf

-9.4% vs FV

3,880 sqftS$8,380,000Freehold

ARTHUR ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor -

▼S$2,177 psf

-8.7% vs FV

6,568 sqftS$14,300,000Freehold

BRANKSOME ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,647 psf

+11.0% vs FV

6,611 sqftS$17,500,000Freehold

BRANKSOME ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,647 psf

+11.0% vs FV

6,611 sqftS$17,500,000Freehold

BROADRICK CLOSE

Mar 2025 · Floor -

▼S$2,172 psf

-8.9% vs FV

3,443 sqftS$7,480,000Freehold

POOLE ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,556 psf

+7.2% vs FV

4,617 sqftS$11,800,000Freehold

POOLE ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,556 psf

+7.2% vs FV

4,617 sqftS$11,800,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,384 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

double volume

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 60 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Dakota 356m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: double volume (+2% condition premium)