Toh Heights, Loyang East, East Region, Singapore
$9,000,000
Rare opportunity to own a freehold detached house in the exclusive Toh Estate landed enclave (District 17). Sitting on a generous 8,887 sqft regular-shaped plot, this property offers excellent potential for A&A or rebuilding. With a wide 18.3m frontage, the land configuration provides flexibility for redevelopment and even potential subdivision into two semi-detached houses, subject to authorities’ approval. Property details: • Freehold landed property in Toh Heights / Toh Estate • Land size: 8,887 sqft • Estimated built-up: ~6,000 sqft • Detached house • 5 bathrooms • Regular-shaped plot • Wide frontage: 18.3m • Unfurnished • Suitable for rebuilding or A&A • Potential to subdivide into 2 semi-detached houses (subject to approval) Located in a quiet landed enclave while still enjoying convenient access to Changi Business Park, Loyang, Pasir Ris, and major expressways. Price starting from $9M Contact us today for more details or to arrange a viewing! Disclaimer: Photos used are solely for reference use only and may not represent the final result. Disclaimer: All land and built-up areas are based on approximate measurements only and are subject to final survey and shall not form part of any offer or contract nor constitute any warranty by the salesperson and shall not be regarded as statements or representations of fact.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
2
Average Price
S3.6M
Total Value
S7.2M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 328 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$3.60M
S$600 psf
Asking Price
S$9.00M
S$1,013 psf
vs Market
+149.9%
vs Last Done
+63.7%
Tenure
86 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
328 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines East
2272m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
328 comparable transactions
S$572
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$600
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 328 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 504 PASIR RIS ST 52 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,615sqft | S$1,000,000 | ▲S$619 +3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 504 PASIR RIS ST 52 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,615sqft | S$1,000,000 | ▲S$619 +3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 508 PASIR RIS ST 52 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,561sqft | S$950,000 | ▲S$609 +1.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 584 PASIR RIS ST 53 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,582sqft | S$996,888 | ▲S$630 +5.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 533 PASIR RIS DR 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,550sqft | S$925,000 | ▼S$597 -0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 536 PASIR RIS DR 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,582sqft | S$1,088,888 | ▲S$688 +14.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 543 PASIR RIS ST 51 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,539sqft | S$918,000 | ▼S$596 -0.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 505 PASIR RIS ST 52 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,572sqft | S$950,000 | ▲S$605 +0.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |