Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedBungalow5RMD11 - Newton / Novena5+1 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Rent in Gentle Villas

5+1 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Rent in Gentle Villas

Gentle Drive, Moulmein, Central Region, Singapore

$20,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
BungalowFor rent
Beds: 5Baths: 5Area: 7382 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+5View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Novena

North-South Line NS20

walk•

Property Details

Property IDRtvDzihLNHSGDWggFzUVde
PriceS$20,000
Property TypeBungalow
StatusFor rent
Beds5
Baths5
Built Area7382 sqft
PSF
S$3
Year Built1995
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

WALKING DISTANCE TO NOVENA MRT AND MALL 2 Storey Detached House with 5 Bedrooms Swimming Pool Available from 1 April 2026 Asking rental $20,000 Call Elizabeth at 9078XXXX to view

Features & Amenities
Renovated

Location

Gentle Drive, Moulmein, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

7

Average Price

S1.6M

Total Value

S11.3M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Elizabeth Lee

Elizabeth Lee

TIE PTE. LTD.

License: L3009250K

+65 9078 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 7 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$4.08M

S$553 psf

Asking Price

S$20,000

S$3 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

68 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

Medium

7 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Novena

313m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

7 comparable transactions

S$1,657

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.324

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$553

Recent Comparable Transactions

7 shown · 7 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMar 2025

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

2,230sqftS$4,088,000
▲S$1,833
+231.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Mar 2025

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

2,230sqftS$4,088,000
▲S$1,833
+231.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Sep 2024

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

2,230sqftS$4,065,000
▲S$1,823
+229.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Sep 2024

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

2,273sqftS$3,680,000
▲S$1,619
+192.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Mar 2024

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

2,199sqftS$3,500,000
▲S$1,592
+187.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Sep 2022

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

2,255sqftS$3,400,000
▲S$1,508
+172.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Jul 2022

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

2,305sqftS$3,450,000
▲S$1,497
+170.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Mar 2022

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

5,349sqftS$5,700,000
▲S$1,066
+92.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Last Done

GENTLE DRIVE

Mar 2025 · Floor -

▲S$1,833 psf

+231.5% vs FV

2,230 sqftS$4,088,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993

GENTLE DRIVE

Mar 2025 · Floor -

▲S$1,833 psf

+231.5% vs FV

2,230 sqftS$4,088,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993

GENTLE DRIVE

Sep 2024 · Floor -

▲S$1,823 psf

+229.7% vs FV

2,230 sqftS$4,065,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993

GENTLE DRIVE

Sep 2024 · Floor -

▲S$1,619 psf

+192.8% vs FV

2,273 sqftS$3,680,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993

GENTLE DRIVE

Mar 2024 · Floor -

▲S$1,592 psf

+187.9% vs FV

2,199 sqftS$3,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993

GENTLE DRIVE

Sep 2022 · Floor -

▲S$1,508 psf

+172.7% vs FV

2,255 sqftS$3,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993

GENTLE DRIVE

Jul 2022 · Floor -

▲S$1,497 psf

+170.7% vs FV

2,305 sqftS$3,450,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993

GENTLE DRIVE

Mar 2022 · Floor -

▲S$1,066 psf

+92.8% vs FV

5,349 sqftS$5,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$553 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 7 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (67.6% discount); MRT Novena 313m away (+3%)