21 Mccallum Street 069047, Cecil, Central Region, Singapore
$7,200 /month
Private Owner *2BEDROOMS HIGH Floor* *NO GST Viewing by appt w Sarah @ 8118XXXX *Exclusive Listing (Not OPEN Listing)* Maybe The most convenient condo in Central Biz District - local hocker center complex at the foot - unique cafes, restaurants, convenient stores, spas downstairs - in the center of central biz district - walk to office to save hassle of transport - 25 Min drive to airport - near to Marina Bay Area - walking distance to Lau Pa Sat - minutes walk to few MRT stations: TanJong Paga, Telok Ayer; Raffles MRT The Clift-(21麦卡勒姆街,新加坡069047)生活圈方便、特色店屋街区 ***从丹戎巴葛地铁站步行5分钟 ***厦门街美食中心对面 ***在中央商务区范围内 高层,2卧复式 ,面积1076平方英尺/ 100平方米。上下两个卧室,两个卫生间,开放式厨房。明亮舒服。 客厅天花板6米层高,大气而不憋气,家具齐全。 看房联系电话: 8118XXXX (新加坡) *Address: 21 MCCALLUM STREET in district 02 (Shenton Way, Tanjong Pagar) of Singapore. * consisting of 312 units. *completed in 2011 25M LAP POOL ALFRESCO LOUNGE HOT JACUZZI SLEEK GLASS-WALLED SAUNA PLUNGE POOL OUTDOOR DINING AREA THE CHAMBER WITH A JACUZZI PRIVATE MASSAGE PARLOUR WATER FEATURES CABANA LOUNGE DJ CONSOLE AND BAR ***Photos for reference only***
D01 - Downtown Core
Telok Ayer MRT · 4 min walk
1 January 2011
Medium (312 units)
312 units
1 Block, 42 Floors
Natwest Development Pte Ltd (Far East Organization)
The Clift has a total of 312 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 1 Bed - 1 Bath units. There are 10 types of floor plans from 495 sqft to 527 sqft.
The Clift has 1 block and up to 42 storeys.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
67
Average Price
S1.2M
Total Value
S79.5M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 62 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.38M
S$1,287 psf
Asking Price
S$7,200
S$7 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
84 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
62 comps
Nearest MRT
Telok Ayer
329m away · +3% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
62 comparable transactions
S$2,005
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.611
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+3%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,287
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 62 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJul 2025 | MCCALLUM STREET Floor 21-25 | 549sqft | S$1,210,000 | ▲S$2,204 +71.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |
Jul 2025 | MCCALLUM STREET Floor 21-25 | 549sqft | S$1,210,000 | ▲S$2,204 +71.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |
Jul 2025 | MCCALLUM STREET Floor 26-30 | 495sqft | S$1,040,000 | ▲S$2,100 +63.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |
Jul 2025 | MCCALLUM STREET Floor 26-30 | 495sqft | S$980,000 | ▲S$1,979 +53.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |
Jun 2025 | MCCALLUM STREET Floor 16-20 | 506sqft | S$1,038,000 | ▲S$2,052 +59.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |
May 2025 | MCCALLUM STREET Floor 16-20 | 775sqft | S$1,550,000 | ▲S$2,000 +55.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |
May 2025 | MCCALLUM STREET Floor 11-15 | 527sqft | S$1,030,000 | ▲S$1,953 +51.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2004 |