Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD03 - Alexandra / Commonwealth2 Bed Condo for Rent in Queens

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Queens

16 Stirling Road 148957, Mei Chin, Central Region, Singapore

$4,800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 3Area: 915 sqft

Nearest MRT Station

Queenstown

East-West Line EW19

walk•

Property Details

Property IDc8WSewQmWyPhY9baiY8LNM
PriceS$4,800
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths3
Built Area915 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2002
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Queens Condo whole unit for rent @ 16 Stirling Rd QueenTown MRT Available 3 Feb 2025 and open to all races - 2 Bedrooms + 3 Bathrooms + Store Room - 915 Sqft - #37 - Fully Furnished - Fully Aircon - Full condo facilities -Main door facing South West Very near Queenstowm MRT Near NTUC Fairprice (Stirling Road / Dawson) Cold Storage (Anchorpoint ) Sheng Siong (Tanglin Halt) Near Global Indian International School ISS International School Tanglin Trust School Anglo Chinese school International Queenstowm Primary / Secondary school, Tenant and agent all are welcome Viewing Please call / SMS / WhatsApp to 9363XXXX Heather Tan CEA No : R010284B Propnex Realty Pte Ltd

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Queenstown Primary School0.45km

MRT Stations

Queenstown

East-West Line (EW19)
0.25km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

113

Average Price

S1.8M

Total Value

S204.9M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Heather Tan

Heather Tan

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 9363 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 95 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$670,343

S$733 psf

Asking Price

S$4,800

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

75 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

95 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Queenstown

164m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

95 comparable transactions

S$1,636

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.435

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$733

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 95 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

STIRLING ROAD

Floor 36-40

1,195sqftS$2,200,888
▲S$1,842
+151.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1998
Aug 2025

STIRLING ROAD

Floor 36-40

1,195sqftS$2,200,888
▲S$1,842
+151.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1998
Jul 2025

STIRLING ROAD

Floor 21-25

1,410sqftS$2,738,800
▲S$1,942
+164.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1998
Jul 2025

STIRLING ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,184sqftS$2,020,000
▲S$1,706
+132.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1998
Jul 2025

STIRLING ROAD

Floor 31-35

1,195sqftS$2,300,000
▲S$1,925
+162.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1998
Jun 2025

STIRLING ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,195sqftS$2,158,888
▲S$1,807
+146.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1998
Jun 2025

STIRLING ROAD

Floor 31-35

1,184sqftS$2,090,000
▲S$1,765
+140.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1998
Apr 2025

STIRLING ROAD

Floor 31-35

1,195sqftS$2,190,000
▲S$1,833
+150.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1998
Mar 2025

STIRLING ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,195sqftS$1,968,000
▲S$1,647
+124.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1998
Mar 2025

STIRLING ROAD

Floor 21-25

1,195sqftS$2,250,000
▲S$1,883
+156.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1998
Mar 2025

STIRLING ROAD

Floor 21-25

1,195sqftS$2,050,000
▲S$1,716
+134.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1998
Last Done

STIRLING ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 36-40

▲S$1,842 psf

+151.3% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$2,200,88899 yrs lease commencing from 1998

STIRLING ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 36-40

▲S$1,842 psf

+151.3% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$2,200,88899 yrs lease commencing from 1998

STIRLING ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,942 psf

+164.9% vs FV

1,410 sqftS$2,738,80099 yrs lease commencing from 1998

STIRLING ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,706 psf

+132.7% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$2,020,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1998

STIRLING ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 31-35

▲S$1,925 psf

+162.6% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$2,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1998

STIRLING ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,807 psf

+146.5% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$2,158,88899 yrs lease commencing from 1998

STIRLING ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 31-35

▲S$1,765 psf

+140.8% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$2,090,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1998

STIRLING ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 31-35

▲S$1,833 psf

+150.1% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$2,190,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1998

STIRLING ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,647 psf

+124.7% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$1,968,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1998

STIRLING ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,883 psf

+156.9% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$2,250,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1998

STIRLING ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,716 psf

+134.1% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$2,050,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1998
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$733 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 95 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (56.5% discount); MRT Queenstown 164m away (+3%)