Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD11 - Newton / Novena3 Bed Condo for Rent in Neu at Novena

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Neu at Novena

27 Moulmein Rise 308140, Moulmein, Central Region, Singapore

$5,900 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 861 sqft
Property image 1
Main property image

No image

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Novena

North-South Line NS20

walk•

Property Details

Property IDcwSdR7utkYYjqQww7C32xf
PriceS$5,900
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area861 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2025
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Mins walk to Novena MRT, Novena shopping mall and amenities Near to Supermarket and eateries Near to medical suites, hospital Call Ken Tay 9699225.8

Development Information

District & Area

D11 - Novena

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT · 3 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2025

Project Size

Small (87 units)

87 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 17 Floors

Developer

RH Novena Pte Ltd (Roxy Pacific Holdings Limited/ Macly Group/ LWH Development Pte Ltd)

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types2, 3, 2004 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Neu at Novena has a total of 87 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 11 types of floor plans from 549 sqft to 1,302 sqft.

Site Plan

Neu at Novena has 1 block and up to 17 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQFitness CornerHammocksInfinity PoolLap PoolLoungeOutdoor DiningParkingPlaygroundPool DeckSecuritySky TerraceUnderwater Fitness Station

Total Transactions

2

Average Price

S2.5M

Total Value

S5.0M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

property darrio

property darrio

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3010064F

+65 9133 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 15 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$2.32M

S$2,691 psf

Asking Price

S$5,900

S$7 psf

High

15 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Novena

246m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

15 comparable transactions

S$2,613

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,691

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 15 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMar 2025

MOULMEIN RISE

Floor 16-20

1,302sqftS$3,550,000
▲S$2,726
+1.3% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

MOULMEIN RISE

Floor 16-20

1,302sqftS$3,550,000
▲S$2,726
+1.3% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2023

MOULMEIN RISE

Floor 06-10

1,302sqftS$3,333,120
▼S$2,559
-4.9% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2023

MOULMEIN RISE

Floor 06-10

549sqftS$1,450,000
▼S$2,641
-1.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2023

MOULMEIN RISE

Floor 11-15

1,195sqftS$3,080,000
▼S$2,578
-4.2% vs FV
Freehold
May 2023

MOULMEIN RISE

Floor 06-10

1,302sqftS$3,385,200
▼S$2,599
-3.4% vs FV
Freehold
May 2023

MOULMEIN RISE

Floor 11-15

1,195sqftS$3,048,000
▼S$2,551
-5.2% vs FV
Freehold
May 2023

MOULMEIN RISE

Floor 06-10

1,302sqftS$3,360,000
▼S$2,580
-4.1% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2023

MOULMEIN RISE

Floor 06-10

646sqftS$1,788,363
▲S$2,769
+2.9% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2022

MOULMEIN RISE

Floor 01-05

646sqftS$1,750,000
▲S$2,710
+0.7% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2022

MOULMEIN RISE

Floor 01-05

861sqftS$2,305,000
▼S$2,677
-0.5% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

MOULMEIN RISE

Mar 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,726 psf

+1.3% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$3,550,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Mar 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,726 psf

+1.3% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$3,550,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Sep 2023 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,559 psf

-4.9% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$3,333,120Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Sep 2023 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,641 psf

-1.9% vs FV

549 sqftS$1,450,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Jul 2023 · Floor 11-15

▼S$2,578 psf

-4.2% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$3,080,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

May 2023 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,599 psf

-3.4% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$3,385,200Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

May 2023 · Floor 11-15

▼S$2,551 psf

-5.2% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$3,048,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

May 2023 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,580 psf

-4.1% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$3,360,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Mar 2023 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,769 psf

+2.9% vs FV

646 sqftS$1,788,363Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Aug 2022 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,710 psf

+0.7% vs FV

646 sqftS$1,750,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Jul 2022 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,677 psf

-0.5% vs FV

861 sqftS$2,305,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,691 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 15 URA transactions (2 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Novena 246m away (+3%)