3 Jurong Lake Link 648161, Hong Kah, West Region, Singapore
$4,300 /month
2 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms Balcony ....Lakeview 阳台 ...... 湖景 71sqm 近 CIS ** enquires please call +659668XXXX 欢迎来电询问 Move in end June Lake View from Balcony Windy Walking distance to Mrt..... Supermarket Beside Canadian International School (CIS) ,Fuhua Secondary School NUS, NTU Unblock view High floor, balcony Full Condo facilities: 50m lap pool,Tennis court,Clubhouse.....
Loading map...
Total Transactions
149
Average Price
S1.5M
Total Value
S226.1M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 138 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$1.05M
S$1,374 psf
Asking Price
S$4,300
S$6 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
91 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
138 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
553m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
138 comparable transactions
S$1,668
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.777
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+5%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,374
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 138 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJul 2025 | JURONG LAKE LINK Floor 11-15 | 732sqft | S$1,250,000 | ▲S$1,708 +24.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Jul 2025 | JURONG LAKE LINK Floor 11-15 | 732sqft | S$1,250,000 | ▲S$1,708 +24.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Jul 2025 | JURONG LAKE LINK Floor 01-05 | 1,141sqft | S$2,108,000 | ▲S$1,848 +34.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Jul 2025 | JURONG LAKE LINK Floor 06-10 | 635sqft | S$1,168,000 | ▲S$1,839 +33.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Jul 2025 | JURONG LAKE LINK Floor 01-05 | 764sqft | S$1,240,000 | ▲S$1,623 +18.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Jul 2025 | JURONG LAKE LINK Floor 06-10 | 775sqft | S$1,260,000 | ▲S$1,626 +18.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Jun 2025 | JURONG LAKE LINK Floor 16-20 | 2,228sqft | S$2,860,000 | ▼S$1,284 -6.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Jun 2025 | JURONG LAKE LINK Floor 11-15 | 1,141sqft | S$2,188,888 | ▲S$1,918 +39.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Jun 2025 | JURONG LAKE LINK Floor 11-15 | 1,270sqft | S$2,428,000 | ▲S$1,912 +39.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Jun 2025 | JURONG LAKE LINK Floor 01-05 | 775sqft | S$1,270,000 | ▲S$1,639 +19.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Jun 2025 | JURONG LAKE LINK Floor 06-10 | 721sqft | S$1,388,000 | ▲S$1,925 +40.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |