271 Bishan Street 24 570271, Marymount, Central Region, Singapore
$851,009
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$888,607
S$718 psf
Asking Price
S$851,009
S$688 psf
vs Market
-4.2%
vs Last Done
-8.9%
Tenure
64 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Marymount
901m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$770
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.914
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$718
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneNov 2025 | Blk 271 BISHAN ST 24 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,119sqft | S$845,000 | ▲S$755 +5.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 271 BISHAN ST 24 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,119sqft | S$845,000 | ▲S$755 +5.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Nov 2024 | Blk 271 BISHAN ST 24 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,152sqft | S$905,000 | ▲S$786 +9.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Blk 271 BISHAN ST 24
Nov 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+5.2% vs FV
Blk 271 BISHAN ST 24
Nov 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+5.2% vs FV
Blk 271 BISHAN ST 24
Nov 2024 · Floor 13 TO 15
+9.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 4-room HDB unit in Bishan, with a remaining lease of 64 years, reflects a current estimated value of $888,607, translating to $718 PSF. This valuation is notably positioned at a 4.2% premium over the baseline market price, suggesting a competitive interest in the area, likely buoyed by Bishan's strategic location and its appeal as a family-friendly neighborhood. The proximity to reputable schools, abundant amenities, and efficient transport links further enhances the desirability of this locale.
However, it is essential to note the model's confidence level is categorized as low, primarily due to the limited data set derived from only two recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This constraint could indicate potential volatility in the market and suggests that buyers and investors should approach with caution. The dynamics of the HDB resale market, coupled with the remaining lease period, will play a critical role in shaping future valuations. As such, stakeholders are encouraged to monitor market trends closely to gauge the evolving landscape of Bishan's real estate market.