27 Jalan Membina 161027, Tiong Bahru Station, Central Region, Singapore
$945,000
(Ongoing Offer For This Unit) **Stunning Home In Bukit Merah/Tiong Bahru** Nestled in the vibrant neighbourhood of Jalan Membina, this 4-Room property is the perfect family oasis. With its spacious layout and proximity to amenities, it offers a harmonious blend of comfort and convenience for homeowners. Property Information: - 27 JALAN MEMBINA - Asking Price: starting fr. S$945,000 - Bedrooms: 3 - Size: 968 sqft - Fully sheltered walkway to Tiong Bahru Plaza/MRT - Buyers' ethnicity OPEN TO ALL RACES till end of June Nearby educational institutions with academic excellence: - Zhangde Primary School (0.21KM) - Radin Mas Primary School (0.87KM) - Gan Eng Seng School (Secondary) (0.71KM) Enjoy seamless connectivity with the nearby EW17 Tiong Bahru MRT station, and Tiong Bahru Plaza making commuting a breeze for you and your family. Connectivity: - EW17 Tiong Bahru (0.48KM) - EW18 Redhill (1.17KM) - 10 minutes drive to CBD Sports/Wellness: - Alexandra Park Connector: Alexandra Canal River, Clarke Quay down towards MBS. - Henderson Park Connector: Southern Ridges, Henderson Waves down towards Vivo City. Contact me at 9710XXXX to schedule a viewing today!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 8 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.05M
S$1,085 psf
Asking Price
S$945,000
S$976 psf
vs Market
-10.0%
vs Last Done
+2.7%
Tenure
81 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
8 comps
Nearest MRT
Tiong Bahru
476m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
8 comparable transactions
S$984
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,085
Recent Comparable Transactions
8 shown · 8 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneDec 2025 | Blk 27 GHIM MOH LINK Floor 04 TO 06 | 936sqft | S$890,000 | ▼S$950 -12.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 27 GHIM MOH LINK Floor 04 TO 06 | 936sqft | S$890,000 | ▼S$950 -12.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 27 GHIM MOH LINK Floor 22 TO 24 | 936sqft | S$960,000 | ▼S$1,025 -5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 27 GHIM MOH LINK Floor 13 TO 15 | 990sqft | S$960,000 | ▼S$969 -10.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 27 GHIM MOH LINK Floor 16 TO 18 | 936sqft | S$948,000 | ▼S$1,012 -6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Nov 2024 | Blk 27 GHIM MOH LINK Floor 19 TO 21 | 990sqft | S$958,000 | ▼S$967 -10.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 27 GHIM MOH LINK Floor 25 TO 27 | 936sqft | S$920,888 | ▼S$983 -9.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 27 GHIM MOH LINK Floor 34 TO 36 | 936sqft | S$937,000 | ▼S$1,001 -7.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |