571 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3 560571, Cheng San, North-east Region, Singapore
$528,000
New Listing ! Discover your perfect home in this charming neighbourhood! 571 Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 * Spacious 3 and ½ room Corner Unit - seldom available * 882 Sq ft / 82 Sq metre * Walk to Ang Mo Kio MRT NSL/ CRL and Ang Mo Kio Hub * Excellent location - Cheng San Market , food court , supermarket and all ameinties are nearby - walking distance * Bus stop - 2 mins away to many places * Clean, bright and breezy home * 2 Large rooms and an extra small room which can be used as study/helper’s room * L shaped living and dining area - privacy * Fully Aircon * Well maintained home * Childcare just below at void deck * From Childcare to Polytechnic for child’s education are all nearby or short travel * Quiet neighbourhood * Easy Access to CTE / SLE/PIE * Ideal place to call home * All races and PR are eligible * No extension needed. Early registration or contra no issues . Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to live in a vibrant community with easy access to amenities and public transport. To schedule a viewing or for any enquiries please wapp and experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience that this Ang Mo Kio home has to offer!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 271 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 5 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$367,848
S$417 psf
Asking Price
S$528,000
S$599 psf
vs Market
+43.5%
vs Last Done
+10.7%
Tenure
51 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
271 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
598m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
271 comparable transactions
S$561
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.729
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$417
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 271 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 226 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 980sqft | S$530,000 | ▲S$541 +29.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
May 2026 | Blk 226 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 980sqft | S$530,000 | ▲S$541 +29.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
May 2026 | Blk 461 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 04 TO 06 | 990sqft | S$516,800 | ▲S$522 +25.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
May 2026 | Blk 570 ANG MO KIO AVE 3 Floor 01 TO 03 | 990sqft | S$490,000 | ▲S$495 +18.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
May 2026 | Blk 427 ANG MO KIO AVE 3 Floor 07 TO 09 | 990sqft | S$575,000 | ▲S$581 +39.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
May 2026 | Blk 117 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 969sqft | S$532,000 | ▲S$549 +31.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
May 2026 | Blk 606 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 980sqft | S$526,000 | ▲S$537 +28.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
May 2026 | Blk 637 ANG MO KIO AVE 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 990sqft | S$570,888 | ▲S$576 +38.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
May 2026 | Blk 640 ANG MO KIO AVE 6 Floor 13 TO 15 | 980sqft | S$560,000 | ▲S$572 +37.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 218 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 883sqft | S$550,000 | ▲S$623 +49.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 470 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 10 TO 12 | 990sqft | S$510,000 | ▲S$515 +23.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Blk 226 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+29.7% vs FV
Blk 226 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+29.7% vs FV
Blk 461 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+25.2% vs FV
Blk 570 ANG MO KIO AVE 3
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+18.7% vs FV
Blk 427 ANG MO KIO AVE 3
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+39.3% vs FV
Blk 117 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+31.7% vs FV
Blk 606 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+28.8% vs FV
Blk 637 ANG MO KIO AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+38.1% vs FV
Blk 640 ANG MO KIO AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+37.2% vs FV
Blk 218 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+49.4% vs FV
Blk 470 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+23.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4 Room property in Ang Mo Kio, with a remaining lease of 51 years, has been assessed at an estimated value of $367,848, translating to $417 per square foot. This valuation is notably positioned above the market baseline, reflecting a significant 43.5% premium compared to comparable properties in the vicinity. Such a discrepancy underscores the unique attributes of this property, which may include its strategic location, proximity to amenities, and community infrastructure, contributing to its elevated market standing.
Our analysis, grounded in data from 271 recent HDB resale transactions in the Ang Mo Kio area, showcases a high model confidence in this valuation. The strong demand for HDB units in this region can be attributed to its well-established residential appeal and connectivity, making it an attractive prospect for both homebuyers and investors. As the remaining lease of 51 years remains a critical factor, it is essential to consider the implications of leasehold properties in the current market dynamics. Nevertheless, the robust valuation signals a healthy appetite for properties in this locality, reflective of an ongoing trend in the HDB market.