Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondominiumExecutive CondoD25 - Admiralty / WoodlandsBellewoodsExecutive Condo for Room Rent: Bellewoods

Executive Condo for Room Rent: Bellewoods

100 Woodlands Avenue 5 739010, Woodlands South, North Region, Singapore

$1,100 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Executive CondoFor rent
Area: 85 sqft

Property Details

Property IDYGwBhtfME8GAzRT4DqzyEB
PriceS$1,100
Property TypeExecutive Condo
StatusFor rent
Built Area85 sqft
PSF
S$13
Year Built2017
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Common Room For Rent. Single Bed will be provided. Single Pax only. Contact Vincent Yau at 9299XXXX to arrange for viewing.

Development Information

District & Area

D25 - Woodlands

Nearest MRT

Admiralty MRT

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

16 March 2017

Project Size

Medium (561 units)

561 units

Building Structure

13 Blocks, 12 Floors

Developer

Not available

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Bellewoods has a total of 561 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 5 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 35 types of floor plans from 786 sqft to 1,679 sqft.

Site Plan

Bellewoods has 13 blocks and up to 12 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseFitness CornerInfinity PoolJacuzziJet PoolJogging TrackLoungeParkingPlaygroundPool DeckReflexology PathSecuritySpa PavillionSpa PoolSwimming PoolTennis CourtWading PoolWater ChannelYoga Corner
About This Development

Bellewoods is 99-year leasehold executive condominium located in the Woodlands area (District 25), designed to provide spacious living and a variety of well-appointed facilities for its residents. Developed by Qingjian Realty and completed around 2017, it comprises 561 contemporary units spread across several blocks, each carefully planned to cater to the needs of families and individuals.

Total Transactions

198

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S259.5M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Anonymous

SRI PTE. LTD.
+65 9299 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 643 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$73,108

S$860 psf

Asking Price

S$1,100

S$13 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

90 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

643 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Admiralty

937m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

643 comparable transactions

S$1,133

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.751

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$860

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 643 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 01-05

1,152sqftS$1,450,000
▲S$1,259
+46.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Aug 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 01-05

1,152sqftS$1,450,000
▲S$1,259
+46.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Aug 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 11-15

850sqftS$1,120,000
▲S$1,317
+53.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Aug 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 06-10

1,066sqftS$1,213,000
▲S$1,138
+32.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 11-15

1,098sqftS$1,488,888
▲S$1,356
+57.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 01-05

1,593sqftS$2,113,000
▲S$1,326
+54.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 06-10

1,087sqftS$1,300,000
▲S$1,196
+39.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 06-10

1,087sqftS$1,303,104
▲S$1,199
+39.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 01-05

1,249sqftS$1,545,888
▲S$1,238
+44.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jun 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 11-15

1,206sqftS$1,600,000
▲S$1,327
+54.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jun 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 01-05

1,033sqftS$1,350,000
▲S$1,306
+51.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Last Done

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,259 psf

+46.4% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,450,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,259 psf

+46.4% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,450,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,317 psf

+53.1% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,120,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,138 psf

+32.3% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$1,213,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,356 psf

+57.7% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,488,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,326 psf

+54.2% vs FV

1,593 sqftS$2,113,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,196 psf

+39.1% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$1,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,199 psf

+39.4% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$1,303,10499 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,238 psf

+44.0% vs FV

1,249 sqftS$1,545,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,327 psf

+54.3% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$1,600,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,306 psf

+51.9% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$1,350,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$860 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 643 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (24.9% discount); MRT Admiralty 937m away (+1%)