Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondominiumApartmentD09 - Orchard / River ValleyMaster Room (Condo) for Rent in Oxley Garden

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Oxley Garden

8 Oxley Garden 238739, Oxley, Central Region, Singapore

$2,170 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
ApartmentFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 70 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+2View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Dhoby Ghaut

North-South Line NS24

walk•

Property Details

Property ID26pRFDqHcQU6mdUipRpxna
PriceS$2,170
Property TypeApartment
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area70 sqft
PSF
S$31
Year Built1986
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

MBR 8 Master Room with attached bathroom available for rent in Oxley Garden, a quality condo in Singapore. Available immediate. Rental at $2170 for 2 pax / couple (inclusive of monthly maintenance fee) Rental at $2070 for 1 pax (inclusive of monthly maintenance fee) Key feature ✓ Well-maintained and renovated condition ✓ Fully furnished unit ✓ Functional layout ✓ Squarish layout ✓ Regular layout for furniture placement ✓ Bright and airy ✓ Quiet and peaceful facing ✓ Enclosed kitchen ✓ Convenient location ✓ Great for own stay ✓ Excellent location District 9 contains the following areas of Singapore, Orchard and River Valley, with Oxley Garden being a popular Property in None. Nearby amenities ⭑ Nearby MRTs • Dhoby Ghaut (361 m) - 5 mins walk • 4 MRTs within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Bus stops • Opposite Haw Par Glass Tower (165 m) - 3 mins walk • Opp Haw Par Glass Twr (170 m) - 3 mins walk • After Haw Par Glass Tower (253 m) - 4 mins walk • 6 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores • DON DON DONKI Orchard Central (366 m) - 6 mins walk • I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd (401 m) - 6 mins walk • CS Fresh @ Plaza Singapura (417 m) - 6 mins walk • 4 more walking distance grocery stores within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Schools • The Dive Ship (181 m) - 3 mins walk • AiMS Learning International (184 m) - 3 mins walk • ena シンガポール (187 m) - 3 mins walk • 7 more schools within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Parks • Istana Park (215 m) - 3 mins walk • Green Garden Roses (291 m) - 5 mins walk • Penang Road Open Space (302 m) - 5 mins walk • 5 more parks within 1 km Please call cass tan from 99.co @ +659455XXXX to arrange for a viewing.

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Dhoby Ghaut

North-South Line (NS24)
0.39km

Dhoby Ghaut

North-East Line (NE6)
0.39km

Dhoby Ghaut

Circle Line (CC1)
0.39km

Location

8 Oxley Garden 238739, Oxley, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

2

Average Price

S3.2M

Total Value

S6.3M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Cassandra Tan

Cassandra Tan

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

CEA: L3002382K

+65 9455 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 426 URA transactions · 9 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$175,973

S$2,514 psf

Asking Price

S$2,170

S$31 psf

High

426 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dhoby Ghaut

418m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

426 comparable transactions

S$2,347

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,514

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 426 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneApr 2023

OXLEY GARDEN

Floor 01-05

1,647sqftS$3,100,000
▼S$1,882
-25.1% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2023

OXLEY GARDEN

Floor 01-05

1,647sqftS$3,100,000
▼S$1,882
-25.1% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

OXLEY RISE

Floor 06-10

1,109sqftS$2,150,000
▼S$1,939
-22.9% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

OXLEY RISE

Floor 06-10

915sqftS$2,250,000
▼S$2,459
-2.2% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

OXLEY RISE

Floor 01-05

893sqftS$2,150,000
▼S$2,407
-4.3% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,206sqftS$2,580,000
▼S$2,140
-14.9% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

KIM YAM ROAD

Floor 01-05

947sqftS$2,520,000
▲S$2,660
+5.8% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

KILLINEY ROAD

Floor 01-05

883sqftS$1,900,000
▼S$2,153
-14.4% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

INSTITUTION HILL

Floor 01-05

624sqftS$1,830,000
▲S$2,931
+16.6% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1841
Aug 2025

INSTITUTION HILL

Floor 01-05

753sqftS$2,195,000
▲S$2,913
+15.9% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1841
Aug 2025

INSTITUTION HILL

Floor 06-10

624sqftS$2,050,000
▲S$3,284
+30.6% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1841
Last Done

OXLEY GARDEN

Apr 2023 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,882 psf

-25.1% vs FV

1,647 sqftS$3,100,000Freehold

OXLEY GARDEN

Apr 2023 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,882 psf

-25.1% vs FV

1,647 sqftS$3,100,000Freehold

OXLEY RISE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,939 psf

-22.9% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$2,150,000Freehold

OXLEY RISE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,459 psf

-2.2% vs FV

915 sqftS$2,250,000Freehold

OXLEY RISE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,407 psf

-4.3% vs FV

893 sqftS$2,150,000Freehold

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,140 psf

-14.9% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$2,580,000Freehold

KIM YAM ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,660 psf

+5.8% vs FV

947 sqftS$2,520,000Freehold

KILLINEY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,153 psf

-14.4% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,900,000Freehold

INSTITUTION HILL

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,931 psf

+16.6% vs FV

624 sqftS$1,830,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841

INSTITUTION HILL

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,913 psf

+15.9% vs FV

753 sqftS$2,195,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841

INSTITUTION HILL

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$3,284 psf

+30.6% vs FV

624 sqftS$2,050,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,514 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovatedfully furnished

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 426 URA transactions (9 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Dhoby Ghaut 418m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: renovated, fully furnished (+4% condition premium)