Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDBD03 - Alexandra / CommonwealthBlk 58 Strathmore AvenueCommon Room (HDB) for Rent in 58 Strathmore Avenue

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 58 Strathmore Avenue

58 Strathmore Avenue 142058, Margaret Drive, Central Region, Singapore

$1,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added a month ago
HDBFor rent
Area: 100 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Main property image
Property image 2

No image

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID6DSbr2JjVWj4ny7zpEnnJo
PriceS$1,000
Property TypeHDB
StatusFor rent
Built Area100 sqft
PSF
S$10
Year Built1999
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

58 Strathmore Avenue Common room fully furnished With Aircon Got wifi { Prefer male 1 person / $1000 }

Features & Amenities
Aircon
Bed

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Queenstown Primary School0.49km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Amy Wah

Amy Wah

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008899K

+65 9235 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 37 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$77,748

S$777 psf

Asking Price

S$1,000

S$10 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

72 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

37 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Queenstown

549m away · +2% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

37 comparable transactions

S$741

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.029

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+2%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$777

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 37 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 97 C'WEALTH CRES

Floor 07 TO 09

506sqftS$275,000
▼S$544
-30.0% vs FV
99yr from 1970
May 2026

Blk 97 C'WEALTH CRES

Floor 07 TO 09

506sqftS$275,000
▼S$544
-30.0% vs FV
99yr from 1970
May 2026

Blk 27 GHIM MOH LINK

Floor 28 TO 30

506sqftS$545,000
▲S$1,077
+38.6% vs FV
99yr from 2013
Apr 2026

Blk 95 DAWSON RD

Floor 07 TO 09

506sqftS$549,000
▲S$1,085
+39.6% vs FV
99yr from 2021
Feb 2026

Blk 110 C'WEALTH CRES

Floor 04 TO 06

506sqftS$280,000
▼S$553
-28.8% vs FV
99yr from 1969
Feb 2026

Blk 95 DAWSON RD

Floor 34 TO 36

506sqftS$695,000
▲S$1,374
+76.8% vs FV
99yr from 2021
Jan 2026

Blk 51 C'WEALTH DR

Floor 13 TO 15

506sqftS$515,000
▲S$1,018
+31.0% vs FV
99yr from 2015
Jan 2026

Blk 18 GHIM MOH RD

Floor 07 TO 09

484sqftS$300,000
▼S$619
-20.3% vs FV
99yr from 1977
Dec 2025

Blk 83 C'WEALTH CL

Floor 04 TO 06

495sqftS$285,000
▼S$576
-25.9% vs FV
99yr from 1967
Dec 2025

Blk 101 C'WEALTH CRES

Floor 07 TO 09

463sqftS$300,000
▼S$648
-16.6% vs FV
99yr from 1970
Dec 2025

Blk 95 DAWSON RD

Floor 07 TO 09

506sqftS$540,000
▲S$1,067
+37.3% vs FV
99yr from 2021
Last Done

Blk 97 C'WEALTH CRES

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$544 psf

-30.0% vs FV

506 sqftS$275,00099yr from 1970

Blk 97 C'WEALTH CRES

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$544 psf

-30.0% vs FV

506 sqftS$275,00099yr from 1970

Blk 27 GHIM MOH LINK

May 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30

▲S$1,077 psf

+38.6% vs FV

506 sqftS$545,00099yr from 2013

Blk 95 DAWSON RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$1,085 psf

+39.6% vs FV

506 sqftS$549,00099yr from 2021

Blk 110 C'WEALTH CRES

Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$553 psf

-28.8% vs FV

506 sqftS$280,00099yr from 1969

Blk 95 DAWSON RD

Feb 2026 · Floor 34 TO 36

▲S$1,374 psf

+76.8% vs FV

506 sqftS$695,00099yr from 2021

Blk 51 C'WEALTH DR

Jan 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$1,018 psf

+31.0% vs FV

506 sqftS$515,00099yr from 2015

Blk 18 GHIM MOH RD

Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$619 psf

-20.3% vs FV

484 sqftS$300,00099yr from 1977

Blk 83 C'WEALTH CL

Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$576 psf

-25.9% vs FV

495 sqftS$285,00099yr from 1967

Blk 101 C'WEALTH CRES

Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$648 psf

-16.6% vs FV

463 sqftS$300,00099yr from 1970

Blk 95 DAWSON RD

Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$1,067 psf

+37.3% vs FV

506 sqftS$540,00099yr from 2021
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$777 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB 2 Room unit in Queenstown is set at an estimated value of $77,748, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $777. With a remaining lease of 72 years, this property is positioned within a stable market, reflecting a precise alignment with the baseline valuation, indicating a 0% difference from the market price. This stability suggests a well-balanced demand and supply dynamic in the Queenstown area, making it an attractive option for both first-time buyers and seasoned investors.

Our analysis is supported by a robust dataset, drawing insights from 37 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which lends a high level of confidence to our valuation model. The consistent pricing trends observed within this segment highlight the resilience of the HDB market in Queenstown, where properties with ample remaining lease tend to maintain their value more effectively. As such, this HDB unit not only represents a sound investment opportunity but also underscores the enduring appeal of the Queenstown locale, known for its strategic location and community-centric living.