Goldhill Avenue, Malcolm, Central Region, Singapore
$20,000,000
Set in one of Singapore’s most sought-after school enclaves, this exceptional bungalow sits right between SCGS and ACS (Barker) — offering both luxury living and unmatched convenience for families. Designed for Elevated Living: - Grand living & dining with high ceilings -Elegant marble flooring (living, dining & master bath) -Rich Burmese teak on upper floors & staircase -Premium Grohe fittings & designer bathrooms -Full-height Ferro (Italy) glass sliding windows Comfort & Quality: Fully fitted with V-ZUG appliances Daikin air-conditioning (ducted for living/master) Centralised water heater system Lifestyle & Features 15m mosaic swimming pool + poolside shower Private lift (Shanghai Mitsubishi) Wide frontage with parking for 4 cars EV & solar provision ready A home that brings together space, quality, and top school proximity — rarely available in this prime enclave. Call Grace at 8.4.8.2.9.8.6.8. for a private viewing today. Sizes are approximate and renders are for illustration only.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
1
Average Price
S5.2M
Total Value
S5.2M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 28 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$21.45M
S$2,554 psf
Asking Price
S$20.00M
S$4,255 psf
vs Market
-6.8%
vs Last Done
+58.3%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
High
28 comps
Nearest MRT
Stevens
708m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
28 comparable transactions
S$1,929
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,554
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 28 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2023 | GOLDHILL RISE Floor - | 2,262sqft | S$6,080,000 | ▲S$2,688 +5.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2023 | GOLDHILL RISE Floor - | 2,262sqft | S$6,080,000 | ▲S$2,688 +5.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Apr 2025 | BARKER ROAD Floor - | 6,536sqft | S$13,680,000 | ▼S$2,093 -18.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Mar 2025 | MOUNT ROSIE ROAD Floor - | 4,855sqft | S$4,588,888 | ▼S$945 -63.0% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2024 | BARKER ROAD Floor - | 5,094sqft | S$14,160,000 | ▲S$2,780 +8.8% vs FV | Freehold |