125 Serangoon North Avenue 1 550125, Serangoon Garden, North-east Region, Singapore
$930,000
NEW EXCLUSIVE LISTING! BLK 125 Serangoon nth ave 1 Executive Maisonette 150 sqm 3 Bedrooms + 1 utility room 3 Toilets Move-in condition HIP completed and billed Walking distance to shops, school and various amenities ️ Eligible for all buyers (March 2026) Perfect for HDB Upgraders looking for a spacious unit close to amenities in a peaceful neighbourhood! Contact me at 9068XXXX to book a viewing appointment.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 8 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$735,849
S$456 psf
Asking Price
S$930,000
S$576 psf
vs Market
+26.4%
vs Last Done
+4.7%
Tenure
57 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
8 comps
Nearest MRT
Kovan
1607m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
8 comparable transactions
S$560
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.814
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$456
Recent Comparable Transactions
8 shown · 8 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJan 2026 | Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,615sqft | S$888,000 | ▲S$550 +20.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,615sqft | S$888,000 | ▲S$550 +20.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,668sqft | S$975,000 | ▲S$584 +28.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,593sqft | S$880,000 | ▲S$552 +21.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,615sqft | S$895,000 | ▲S$554 +21.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,593sqft | S$900,000 | ▲S$565 +23.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,615sqft | S$925,000 | ▲S$573 +25.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,615sqft | S$870,000 | ▲S$539 +18.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,615sqft | S$902,000 | ▲S$559 +22.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+20.6% vs FV
Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+20.6% vs FV
Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+28.1% vs FV
Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1
Apr 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+21.1% vs FV
Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1
Sep 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+21.5% vs FV
Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1
Sep 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
+23.9% vs FV
Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1
Sep 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
+25.7% vs FV
Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1
Jun 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+18.2% vs FV
Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1
Jun 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
+22.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB Executive unit located in Serangoon, with a remaining lease of 57 years, has been appraised at an estimated value of $735,849, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $456. This valuation positions the property above the current market baseline by an impressive 26.4%, indicating a robust demand and a strong competitive edge in the local real estate landscape. Such a premium valuation suggests that buyers are willing to invest significantly more than the average market rate, likely driven by the property’s strategic location and appealing amenities.
Analysis of recent market transactions reveals a total of eight HDB resales in the vicinity, contributing to a model confidence rating of medium. This level of confidence underscores the variability and complexities inherent in the HDB market, particularly as it relates to properties with remaining leases of 57 years. The dynamics of leasehold properties in Singapore often create fluctuations in valuations, especially as potential buyers weigh the implications of shorter leases against their long-term investment strategies. Thus, while the current valuation reflects an attractive opportunity for sellers, it also calls for careful consideration by potential buyers regarding the long-term viability of the investment.