Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole Unit3RMD05 - Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Faber Hills

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Faber Hills

106 Faber Drive 129415, Faber, West Region, Singapore

$5,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added a month ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1668 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+12View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDdKoz6pzFpuZjj7ySfjTNKj
PriceS$5,500
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1668 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built1970
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Faberhill Apartment For Rent Spacious 1,668 sqft 3-Bedroom for Rent Well-maintained, bright & airy unit Generous living & dining areas Good-sized bedrooms – ideal for families or professionals Excellent Connectivity: Bus stop short walk from the development Easy access to Clementi & Buona Vista MRT Close to NUS, NUH & One-North – perfect for work & study Near United World College (SEA) & SIT (Dover) Convenient drive to town / CBD Quiet, peaceful, low-density environment Call Roy at 9135XXXX for more information.....

Features & Amenities
Parking

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Nan Hua Primary School0.49km

Location

106 Faber Drive 129415, Faber, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

4

Average Price

S5.9M

Total Value

S23.5M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Roy Choo

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
+65 9135 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 2105 URA transactions · 56 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$304,080

S$182 psf

Asking Price

S$5,500

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

43 yrs

99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease

Confidence

High

2105 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Clementi

1035m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

2105 comparable transactions

S$1,823

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.100

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$182

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 2105 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMar 2024

FABER AVENUE

Floor 01-05

1,668sqftS$1,990,000
▲S$1,193
+555.5% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2024

FABER AVENUE

Floor 01-05

1,668sqftS$1,990,000
▲S$1,193
+555.5% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2023

FABER AVENUE

Floor 01-05

1,668sqftS$2,000,000
▲S$1,199
+558.8% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

JALAN LEMPENG

Floor 11-15

1,109sqftS$1,730,000
▲S$1,560
+757.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Aug 2025

WEST COAST DRIVE

Floor 01-05

463sqftS$745,000
▲S$1,610
+784.6% vs FV
956 yrs lease commencing from 1928
Aug 2025

JALAN LEMPENG

Floor 06-10

893sqftS$2,030,000
▲S$2,272
+1148.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Aug 2025

JALAN LEMPENG

Floor 06-10

893sqftS$2,030,000
▲S$2,272
+1148.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Aug 2025

WEST COAST PARK

Floor 06-10

1,270sqftS$2,280,000
▲S$1,795
+886.3% vs FV
956 yrs lease commencing from 1928
Aug 2025

WEST COAST PARK

Floor 01-05

1,636sqftS$2,330,000
▲S$1,424
+682.4% vs FV
956 yrs lease commencing from 1928
Aug 2025

WEST COAST VALE

Floor 11-15

624sqftS$1,193,000
▲S$1,911
+950.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

WEST COAST VALE

Floor 26-30

764sqftS$1,468,000
▲S$1,921
+955.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Last Done

FABER AVENUE

Mar 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,193 psf

+555.5% vs FV

1,668 sqftS$1,990,000Freehold

FABER AVENUE

Mar 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,193 psf

+555.5% vs FV

1,668 sqftS$1,990,000Freehold

FABER AVENUE

Feb 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,199 psf

+558.8% vs FV

1,668 sqftS$2,000,000Freehold

JALAN LEMPENG

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,560 psf

+757.1% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$1,730,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WEST COAST DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,610 psf

+784.6% vs FV

463 sqftS$745,000956 yrs lease commencing from 1928

JALAN LEMPENG

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,272 psf

+1148.4% vs FV

893 sqftS$2,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,272 psf

+1148.4% vs FV

893 sqftS$2,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

WEST COAST PARK

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,795 psf

+886.3% vs FV

1,270 sqftS$2,280,000956 yrs lease commencing from 1928

WEST COAST PARK

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,424 psf

+682.4% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$2,330,000956 yrs lease commencing from 1928

WEST COAST VALE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,911 psf

+950.0% vs FV

624 sqftS$1,193,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

WEST COAST VALE

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$1,921 psf

+955.5% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,468,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$182 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 2105 URA transactions (56 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (90.0% discount)