Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB4 RoomD14 - Eunos / Geylang / Paya LebarBlk 415 Eunos Road 54-Room HDB for Room Rent: 415 Eunos Road 5

4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 415 Eunos Road 5

415 Eunos Road 5 400415, Geylang East, Central Region, Singapore

$900 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 hours ago
HDB 4 RoomsFor rent
Baths: 2Area: 150 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDadzxNxnBUV98wGPCc946ub
PriceS$900
Property TypeHDB 4 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Baths2
Built Area150 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built1984
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

1 room at Blk 415 Eunos Road 5 for rental. 5 mins to Paya Lebra Mrt. Mid flooor. Fully Furn. With Aircon. Inclusive of utilities and WiFi. Owner couple staying in master bedroom. No cooking allowed. Near to shopping mall.. Near to cofffee shops. Ready to move in Please call 9763XXXX for viewing appointment. Don’t miss !!

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Lee Wee Peng

Lee Wee Peng

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

License: L3010064F

+65 9763 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 144 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 4 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$76,551

S$510 psf

Asking Price

S$900

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

57 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

144 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Paya Lebar

586m away · +2% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

144 comparable transactions

S$614

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.814

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+2%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$510

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 144 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 315 UBI AVE 1

Floor 07 TO 09

1,119sqftS$672,888
▲S$601
+17.8% vs FV
99yr from 1985
May 2026

Blk 315 UBI AVE 1

Floor 07 TO 09

1,119sqftS$672,888
▲S$601
+17.8% vs FV
99yr from 1985
May 2026

Blk 320 UBI AVE 1

Floor 10 TO 12

904sqftS$567,888
▲S$628
+23.1% vs FV
99yr from 1985
Apr 2026

Blk 54 CASSIA CRES

Floor 10 TO 12

1,087sqftS$680,000
▲S$625
+22.5% vs FV
99yr from 1983
Apr 2026

Blk 42 CASSIA CRES

Floor 01 TO 03

1,001sqftS$650,000
▲S$649
+27.3% vs FV
99yr from 1981
Apr 2026

Blk 126 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

Floor 10 TO 12

1,119sqftS$740,000
▲S$661
+29.6% vs FV
99yr from 1983
Apr 2026

Blk 22 HAIG RD

Floor 01 TO 03

1,001sqftS$642,000
▲S$641
+25.7% vs FV
99yr from 1981
Apr 2026

Blk 10 PINE CL

Floor 04 TO 06

1,001sqftS$673,000
▲S$672
+31.8% vs FV
99yr from 1981
Apr 2026

Blk 54 PIPIT RD

Floor 01 TO 03

980sqftS$520,000
▲S$531
+4.1% vs FV
99yr from 1985
Mar 2026

Blk 31 BALAM RD

Floor 04 TO 06

980sqftS$620,000
▲S$633
+24.1% vs FV
99yr from 1985
Mar 2026

Blk 31 BALAM RD

Floor 01 TO 03

980sqftS$580,000
▲S$592
+16.1% vs FV
99yr from 1985
Last Done

Blk 315 UBI AVE 1

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$601 psf

+17.8% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$672,88899yr from 1985

Blk 315 UBI AVE 1

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$601 psf

+17.8% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$672,88899yr from 1985

Blk 320 UBI AVE 1

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$628 psf

+23.1% vs FV

904 sqftS$567,88899yr from 1985

Blk 54 CASSIA CRES

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$625 psf

+22.5% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$680,00099yr from 1983

Blk 42 CASSIA CRES

Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$649 psf

+27.3% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$650,00099yr from 1981

Blk 126 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$661 psf

+29.6% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$740,00099yr from 1983

Blk 22 HAIG RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$641 psf

+25.7% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$642,00099yr from 1981

Blk 10 PINE CL

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$672 psf

+31.8% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$673,00099yr from 1981

Blk 54 PIPIT RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$531 psf

+4.1% vs FV

980 sqftS$520,00099yr from 1985

Blk 31 BALAM RD

Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$633 psf

+24.1% vs FV

980 sqftS$620,00099yr from 1985

Blk 31 BALAM RD

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$592 psf

+16.1% vs FV

980 sqftS$580,00099yr from 1985
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$510 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB 4-room property in Geylang, with an estimated value of $76,551 and priced at $510 per square foot, reflects a stable market sentiment within this vibrant district. With a remaining lease of 57 years, this property sits in a favorable position in terms of longevity and potential appreciation, particularly given the area's historical resilience in the face of economic fluctuations. The model confidence is rated high, corroborated by an extensive analysis of 144 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, indicating a robust dataset that supports the accuracy of this valuation.

The current market signal indicates a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the property is positioned at a fair market rate, aligning with prevailing trends in Geylang. This equilibrium in pricing may indicate a buyer's market, where demand meets supply without significant fluctuations. As urban development continues to shape the Geylang landscape, this property presents a compelling opportunity for potential homeowners and investors alike, emphasizing the importance of lease longevity in HDB valuations amidst a rapidly evolving real estate environment.