Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD11 - Newton / Novena3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in The Shelford

3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in The Shelford

1d Shelford Road 286889, Hillcrest, Central Region, Singapore

$8,800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 hours ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1453 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+12View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Tan Kah Kee

Downtown Line DT8

walk•

Property Details

Property IDBQPgj6e9vDMPXiyA48iC7M
PriceS$8,800
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1453 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2005
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

A spacious unit on high ground of The Shelford at monthly rent of $8,800 negotiable. Available in mid-August. Key feature ✓ Excellent condition ✓ Semi furnished unit ✓ Efficient layout Nearby amenities ⭑ Nearby Schools • Raffles Girls' Primary School (within 1km) • Nanyang Primary School (within 1km) • St. Margaret's Secondary School (~1.3km) ⭑ Nearby MRTs • Tan Kah Kee (~450m) - 10 mins walk • Botanic Gardens (~600m) - 12 mins walk ⭑ Nearby Bus stops • Opposite Coronation Plaza (183 m) - 3 mins walk • Coronation Plaza (250 m) - 4 mins walk • Singapore Bible College (256 m) - 4 mins walk ⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores • FairPrice - Coronation Plaza (~270 m) - 4 mins walk • CS Fresh @ Cluny Court (~440m) - 8 mins walk ⭑ Nearby Parks • The Botanic Gardens is the first UNESCO Heritage Site in Singapore The Shelford condo is the perfect one for you! The Shelford is one of the hottest properties for rent in District 11. Please call KOAY LAY KEOW from 99.co @ +659675XXXX to arrange for a viewing.

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Tan Kah Kee

Downtown Line (DT8)
0.40km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

17

Average Price

S3.0M

Total Value

S51.5M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

KOAY LAY KEOW

KOAY LAY KEOW

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

License: L3002382K

+65 8281 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 15 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$3.27M

S$2,248 psf

Asking Price

S$8,800

S$7 psf

High

15 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Botanic Gardens

559m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

15 comparable transactions

S$2,225

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,248

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 15 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneOct 2024

SHELFORD ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,184sqftS$3,080,000
▲S$2,601
+15.7% vs FV
Freehold
Oct 2024

SHELFORD ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,184sqftS$3,080,000
▲S$2,601
+15.7% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2024

SHELFORD ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,604sqftS$3,490,000
▼S$2,176
-3.2% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2024

SHELFORD ROAD

Floor 01-05

775sqftS$1,590,000
▼S$2,052
-8.7% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2024

SHELFORD ROAD

Floor 01-05

775sqftS$1,430,000
▼S$1,845
-17.9% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2024

SHELFORD ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,485sqftS$3,500,000
▲S$2,356
+4.8% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2023

SHELFORD ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,399sqftS$3,480,000
▲S$2,487
+10.6% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2023

SHELFORD ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,411sqftS$5,100,000
▼S$2,115
-5.9% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2023

SHELFORD ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,399sqftS$3,380,000
▲S$2,415
+7.4% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2023

SHELFORD ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,227sqftS$2,638,050
▼S$2,150
-4.4% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2023

SHELFORD ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,033sqftS$2,400,000
▲S$2,323
+3.3% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

SHELFORD ROAD

Oct 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,601 psf

+15.7% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$3,080,000Freehold

SHELFORD ROAD

Oct 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,601 psf

+15.7% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$3,080,000Freehold

SHELFORD ROAD

Aug 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,176 psf

-3.2% vs FV

1,604 sqftS$3,490,000Freehold

SHELFORD ROAD

Jul 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,052 psf

-8.7% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,590,000Freehold

SHELFORD ROAD

Jun 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,845 psf

-17.9% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,430,000Freehold

SHELFORD ROAD

Mar 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,356 psf

+4.8% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$3,500,000Freehold

SHELFORD ROAD

Nov 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,487 psf

+10.6% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$3,480,000Freehold

SHELFORD ROAD

Sep 2023 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,115 psf

-5.9% vs FV

2,411 sqftS$5,100,000Freehold

SHELFORD ROAD

Aug 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,415 psf

+7.4% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$3,380,000Freehold

SHELFORD ROAD

Jun 2023 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,150 psf

-4.4% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$2,638,050Freehold

SHELFORD ROAD

Mar 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,323 psf

+3.3% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$2,400,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,248 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 15 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Botanic Gardens 559m away (+1%)