Holland Grove View, Ulu Pandan, Central Region, Singapore
$4,200,000
Unit features: - Corner Semi-Detached - Cul-de-sac - Well maintained and move-in condition - 3 Storey with basement - Within 1km to Henry Park Primary school - Minutes drive to Star Vista and Holland Village - Access to playgrounds and fitness corner Land size: 2,974sqft Built-up: 3,600sqft Basement: 2 store rooms, helper’s room, family area 1st Floor: Split level dining and living area, 1 toilet, dry and wet kitchen, yard 2nd Floor: Family area, 2 bedrooms, jack and Jill bathroom 3rd Floor: 1 Master bedroom and 1 Junior Master Schools within 1km: - Henry Park Primary (443m) Schools within 2km: - Fairfield Methodist School (primary) (1.42km) - Pei Tong Primary School (1.65km) Supermarkets: - FairPrice 29A Ghim Moh Link (599m) - Cold storage Jelita (627m) MRT: - Dover (EW22) (443m) Call/Whatsapp Budi at 9******* for an exclusive viewing
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 25 URA transactions · 3 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$6.26M
S$1,738 psf
Asking Price
S$4.20M
S$1,412 psf
vs Market
-32.9%
vs Last Done
-22.8%
Tenure
70 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
25 comps
Nearest MRT
Dover
343m away · +3% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
25 comparable transactions
S$1,575
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.353
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+3%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,738
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 25 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJul 2025 | HOLLAND GROVE VIEW Floor - | 2,230sqft | S$4,080,000 | ▲S$1,829 +5.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Jul 2025 | HOLLAND GROVE VIEW Floor - | 2,230sqft | S$4,080,000 | ▲S$1,829 +5.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Jul 2025 | HOLLAND GROVE VIEW Floor - | 2,714sqft | S$3,750,000 | ▼S$1,382 -20.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Apr 2025 | HOLLAND GROVE VIEW Floor - | 2,912sqft | S$4,058,000 | ▼S$1,394 -19.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Dec 2024 | HOLLAND GROVE VIEW Floor - | 2,311sqft | S$3,530,000 | ▼S$1,527 -12.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Nov 2024 | HOLLAND GROVE VIEW Floor - | 2,181sqft | S$3,768,000 | ▼S$1,728 -0.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Sep 2024 | HOLLAND GROVE VIEW Floor - | 2,154sqft | S$3,900,000 | ▲S$1,811 +4.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Aug 2024 | HOLLAND GROVE VIEW Floor - | 2,774sqft | S$3,880,000 | ▼S$1,399 -19.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |