Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentAllD19 - Hougang / Punggol / SengkangMaster Room (Condo) for Rent in Chiltern Park

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Chiltern Park

131 Serangoon Avenue 3 556112, Lorong Chuan, North-east Region, Singapore

$1,900 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 hours ago
CondoFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 230 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Lorong Chuan

Circle Line CC14

walk•

Property Details

Property IDh45rnoWtYW2L22X2j2WNfb
PriceS$1,900
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area230 sqft
PSF
S$9
Year Built1995
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

NO OWNER !!! Chiltern Park Condominium Master Bedroom avail for rent, mins to Lor Chuan MRT - Good Location ! Low floor Well kept furnished with aircon $ 1900/= can move in 8/7/2026 all races professional welcome ! Please contact Ling at 9625XXXX for viewing. Thank you very much. Chiltern Park Condominium in Serangoon offers a full suite of lifestyle facilities including a swimming pool, tennis courts, squash court, gym, clubhouse, BBQ pits, playground, wading pool, and 24-hour security. It’s designed for families and residents who want both leisure and convenience, with Lorong Chuan MRT just a short walk away….

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

St. Gabriel's Primary School0.22km

MRT Stations

Lorong Chuan

Circle Line (CC14)
0.43km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

75

Average Price

S1.6M

Total Value

S118.8M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Jessilin Ling

Jessilin Ling

MINDLINK GROUPS PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3009186E

+65 9625 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Room Rental Listing

Sale-value benchmarks do not apply to individual rooms

Fair Value

NA

Not meaningful for room rentals

Asking Price

S$1,900

S$9 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

68 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

64 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Lorong Chuan

170m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

64 comparable transactions

S$1,392

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.324

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$465

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 64 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJul 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

915sqftS$1,445,000
▲S$1,579
+239.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Jul 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

915sqftS$1,445,000
▲S$1,579
+239.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Jul 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

1,572sqftS$2,300,000
▲S$1,464
+214.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Apr 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 01-05

1,475sqftS$2,000,000
▲S$1,356
+191.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Apr 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 01-05

1,270sqftS$1,880,000
▲S$1,480
+218.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Mar 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

1,249sqftS$1,805,000
▲S$1,446
+211.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Jan 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

936sqftS$1,450,000
▲S$1,548
+232.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Jan 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 01-05

1,249sqftS$1,875,000
▲S$1,502
+223.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Jan 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

1,302sqftS$2,080,000
▲S$1,597
+243.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Jan 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

915sqftS$1,403,888
▲S$1,534
+229.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Jan 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 01-05

1,302sqftS$1,950,000
▲S$1,497
+221.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Last Done

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,579 psf

+239.6% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,445,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,579 psf

+239.6% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,445,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,464 psf

+214.8% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$2,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,356 psf

+191.6% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$2,000,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,480 psf

+218.3% vs FV

1,270 sqftS$1,880,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,446 psf

+211.0% vs FV

1,249 sqftS$1,805,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,548 psf

+232.9% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,450,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,502 psf

+223.0% vs FV

1,249 sqftS$1,875,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,597 psf

+243.4% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$2,080,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,534 psf

+229.9% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,403,88899 yrs lease commencing from 1991

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,497 psf

+221.9% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$1,950,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1991
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$465 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 64 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (67.6% discount); MRT Lorong Chuan 170m away (+3%)