Null, Holland Road, Central Region, Singapore
$50,000,000
Rare good class Colonial Style bungalow with rectangular wide frontage land. Good for minor A&A or Complete Rebuilding Stunning Good Class Bungalow for Sale at Brizay Park. Located in our Prime District 10 and GCB belongs to the most exclusive and prestigious landed housing in Singapore Double-storey detached house The property is within the residential estate of Brizay Park, a GOOD CLASS BUNGALOW area. Properties within the estate comprise mainly 2-storey detached houses on generous land plots. Good Fengshui Land Shape with wide frontage Commercial developments nearby include Six Avenue Centre and Bukit Timah Plaza along the nearby stretch of Bukit Timah Road. CHIJ, Raffles Junior College, ACS and SCGS and other schools are in close proximity. Reach me at 9673XXXX for a discussion if you would like to own this prestigious property. #Brizay Park/Sixth Avenue/Garlick Ave/Bukit Timah/Holland Road
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 2 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$12.21M
S$1,526 psf
Asking Price
S$50.00M
S$2,882 psf
vs Market
+309.6%
vs Last Done
+87.9%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Holland Village
2327m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$1,496
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,526
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2025 | OLD HOLLAND ROAD Floor - | 23,148sqft | S$35,500,000 | ▲S$1,534 +0.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Apr 2025 | OLD HOLLAND ROAD Floor - | 23,148sqft | S$35,500,000 | ▲S$1,534 +0.5% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2021 | OLD HOLLAND ROAD Floor - | 25,810sqft | S$32,500,000 | ▼S$1,259 -17.5% vs FV | Freehold |
OLD HOLLAND ROAD
Apr 2025 · Floor -
+0.5% vs FV
OLD HOLLAND ROAD
Apr 2025 · Floor -
+0.5% vs FV
OLD HOLLAND ROAD
May 2021 · Floor -
-17.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis