435a Fernvale Road 791435, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore
$680,000

Call Peter Chua 9145XXXX New list High Floor Corner Unit 1 minute walk to Fernvale LRT 1 minute walk to Seletar Mall Food court Haidilao Din Tai Fung Coffee Shop Clinic Sengkang Green Primary School Children's Playground Street Soccer Court Multi storey Carpark Call Peter Chua 9145XXXX
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$683,985
S$676 psf
Asking Price
S$680,000
S$672 psf
vs Market
-0.6%
vs Last Done
+6.5%
Tenure
86 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Sengkang
2122m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$644
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$676
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 435A FERNVALE RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,012sqft | S$638,888 | ▼S$631 -6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
May 2026 | Blk 435A FERNVALE RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,012sqft | S$638,888 | ▼S$631 -6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 435A FERNVALE RD Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,012sqft | S$635,000 | ▼S$628 -7.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 435A FERNVALE RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,012sqft | S$680,000 | ▼S$672 -0.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Blk 435A FERNVALE RD
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.7% vs FV
Blk 435A FERNVALE RD
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.7% vs FV
Blk 435A FERNVALE RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
-7.1% vs FV
Blk 435A FERNVALE RD
Nov 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-0.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Sengkang, with a remaining lease of 86 years, stands at an estimated value of $683,985, translating to $676 per square foot (PSF). This valuation reflects a modest market signal, with only a 0.6% difference from the baseline, indicating a relatively stable pricing environment in the area. Such minimal fluctuation suggests that the property is well-positioned within the current market dynamics, attracting consistent buyer interest despite a low confidence level in the model utilized for this assessment.
Analysis of recent resale transactions in the vicinity reveals a cautious optimism among potential buyers, although the low model confidence highlights the need for further scrutiny of market conditions. The remaining lease duration of 86 years is a significant factor, as properties with longer leases typically command better valuations and attract more buyers. As the Sengkang area continues to develop with improved amenities and connectivity, the demand for HDB units is expected to remain resilient, potentially bolstering the value of this property in the forthcoming years. Stakeholders should monitor local market trends closely, as shifts in demand could impact future valuations considerably.