649a Jurong West Street 61 641649, Jurong West Central, West Region, Singapore
$1,200 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 179 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$581,734
S$581 psf
Asking Price
S$1,200
S$2 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
72 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
179 comps
Nearest MRT
Pioneer
48m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
179 comparable transactions
S$538
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.029
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$581
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 179 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 365 CORPORATION DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,119sqft | S$538,000 | ▼S$481 -17.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 365 CORPORATION DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,119sqft | S$538,000 | ▼S$481 -17.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 273A JURONG WEST AVE 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 969sqft | S$495,000 | ▼S$511 -12.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 276D JURONG WEST ST 25 Floor 01 TO 03 | 969sqft | S$508,000 | ▼S$524 -9.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2026 | Blk 645 JURONG WEST ST 61 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,076sqft | S$555,000 | ▼S$516 -11.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 641 JURONG WEST ST 61 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,076sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$567 -2.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 648A JURONG WEST ST 61 Floor 07 TO 09 | 980sqft | S$570,000 | ▲S$582 +0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 651B JURONG WEST ST 61 Floor 04 TO 06 | 980sqft | S$575,000 | ▲S$587 +1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2026 | Blk 668A JURONG WEST ST 64 Floor 07 TO 09 | 969sqft | S$560,000 | ▼S$578 -0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 668C JURONG WEST ST 64 Floor 16 TO 18 | 915sqft | S$575,000 | ▲S$628 +8.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 684C JURONG WEST ST 64 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,001sqft | S$515,000 | ▼S$514 -11.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Blk 365 CORPORATION DR
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-17.2% vs FV
Blk 365 CORPORATION DR
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-17.2% vs FV
Blk 273A JURONG WEST AVE 3
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-12.0% vs FV
Blk 276D JURONG WEST ST 25
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-9.8% vs FV
Blk 645 JURONG WEST ST 61
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-11.2% vs FV
Blk 641 JURONG WEST ST 61
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-2.4% vs FV
Blk 648A JURONG WEST ST 61
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+0.2% vs FV
Blk 651B JURONG WEST ST 61
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+1.0% vs FV
Blk 668A JURONG WEST ST 64
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-0.5% vs FV
Blk 668C JURONG WEST ST 64
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+8.1% vs FV
Blk 684C JURONG WEST ST 64
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-11.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB 4-room property located in Jurong West, with a remaining lease of 72 years, has been appraised at an estimated value of $581,734, translating to $581 per square foot (PSF). This valuation reflects a market price that is in alignment with the baseline, indicating a stable demand and supply equilibrium in the area. Such a valuation suggests strong market confidence, as evidenced by the high model confidence rating. The analysis is grounded in a robust dataset, incorporating insights from 179 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, underscoring the reliability of the valuation metrics utilized.
Jurong West has demonstrated a resilient property market, characterized by its attractiveness to families and investors alike. The remaining lease period of 72 years positions this HDB unit favorably within Singapore's unique real estate landscape, where leasehold properties are a significant part of the housing stock. In this context, the stability of the valuation signals not only the enduring appeal of the Jurong West precinct but also reflects broader market dynamics that are likely to influence future price movements. As the region continues to develop, driven by infrastructural enhancements and community amenities, the potential for appreciation in property values may further enhance the desirability of HDB units in this locale.