711 Hougang Avenue 2 530711, Kovan, North-east Region, Singapore
$590,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$469,405
S$469 psf
Asking Price
S$590,000
S$589 psf
vs Market
+25.7%
vs Last Done
+8.3%
Tenure
58 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Hougang
738m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$555
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.829
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$469
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 711 HOUGANG AVE 2 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,001sqft | S$545,000 | ▲S$544 +16.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 711 HOUGANG AVE 2 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,001sqft | S$545,000 | ▲S$544 +16.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 711 HOUGANG AVE 2 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,001sqft | S$565,888 | ▲S$565 +20.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Blk 711 HOUGANG AVE 2
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+16.0% vs FV
Blk 711 HOUGANG AVE 2
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+16.0% vs FV
Blk 711 HOUGANG AVE 2
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+20.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the vibrant residential landscape of Hougang, the valuation of a 4-room HDB unit, with a remaining lease of 58 years, stands at an estimated value of $469,405 or $469 per square foot. This valuation is notably positioned 25.7% above the market baseline, indicating a significant premium that reflects both the desirability of the location and the unique attributes of the property. The Hougang area, known for its robust community amenities and accessibility, continues to attract discerning buyers, thereby exerting upward pressure on property values.
However, it is crucial to note that the model confidence associated with this valuation is currently categorized as low, primarily due to the limited data pool derived from just two recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This scarcity of transactional data can lead to volatility in market signals, suggesting that while the current valuation indicates a strong market sentiment, potential buyers should exercise caution. The remaining lease term of 58 years also plays a pivotal role in the investment decision-making process, as it may influence long-term capital appreciation and resale potential in an evolving real estate market.