520 Serangoon North Avenue 4 550520, Serangoon North, North-east Region, Singapore
$1,199,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 5 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$914,432
S$578 psf
Asking Price
S$1.20M
S$758 psf
vs Market
+31.1%
vs Last Done
+11.0%
Tenure
64 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
5 comps
Nearest MRT
Kovan
1833m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
5 comparable transactions
S$632
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.914
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$578
Recent Comparable Transactions
5 shown · 5 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneDec 2025 | Blk 520 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,582sqft | S$1,080,000 | ▲S$683 +18.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 520 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,582sqft | S$1,080,000 | ▲S$683 +18.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
May 2025 | Blk 520 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,582sqft | S$1,058,000 | ▲S$669 +15.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 520 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,604sqft | S$1,060,000 | ▲S$661 +14.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 520 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,582sqft | S$880,000 | ▼S$556 -3.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 520 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,582sqft | S$938,000 | ▲S$593 +2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Blk 520 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+18.2% vs FV
Blk 520 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+18.2% vs FV
Blk 520 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4
May 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+15.7% vs FV
Blk 520 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4
Feb 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+14.4% vs FV
Blk 520 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4
Sep 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
-3.8% vs FV
Blk 520 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4
Jun 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
+2.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive property located in Serangoon, with a remaining lease of 64 years, stands at an estimated value of $914,432 or $578 PSF. This valuation is positioned significantly above the market baseline, exhibiting a remarkable 31.1% difference. Such a premium suggests a strong demand in the area, potentially driven by Serangoon's appeal as a desirable residential district, characterized by its accessibility, amenities, and educational institutions. The higher valuation indicates a competitive market environment where buyers are willing to pay a premium for properties that align with their lifestyle aspirations.
However, it is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation is classified as low, which may imply variability in the data or a limited number of comparable transactions. The valuation is based on only five recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, suggesting that market trends may not be fully captured. Prospective buyers should consider these factors when assessing the investment potential of this property, particularly in relation to the remaining lease duration and its implications for long-term value retention. In a market where leasehold dynamics play a crucial role, understanding the balance between premium pricing and lease longevity is imperative for informed decision-making.